Results
420 Open Final results
JAN 03, 2024 - JAN 10, 2024
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRA | Lucas Freitas / Victoria Back | 71 | 6 | GRE | Dimitrios Sourlatzis / Nikolaos Sourlatzis | 97 |
2 | ITA | Lisa Vucetti / Vittorio Bonifacio | 78 | 7 | FRA | Zou Schemmel / Jean Philippe Boudard | 105 |
3 | NZL | Joe Leith / Joshua Ferrissey | 80 | 8 | ITA | Flavio Fabbrini / Margherita Bianca Bonifaccio | 113 |
4 | BRA | Said Royo / Axel Vergueiro | 82 | 9 | BRA | Bernardo Peixoto / Bruna Patricio | 122 |
5 | ITA | Livia Ciampinelli / Marcello Miliardi | 82 | 10 | ESP | Pol Mateu Badia / Alejandro De Maqua Xalabarder | 126 |
420 Women Final results
JAN 03, 2024 - JAN 10, 2024
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GRE | Iakovina Kerkezou / Danai Giannouli | 33 | 6 | ESP | Nicola Jane Sadler / Sofia Cavaco Torres | 77 |
2 | ESP | Paula Laiseca Bueno / Isabel Laiseca Bueno | 33 | 7 | BRA | Julia Cantarino / Sofia Berardo | 85 |
3 | BRA | Joana Goncalves / Gabriela Vassel | 38 | 8 | BRA | Melissa Paradeda / Marina Arndt | 97 |
4 | GER | Valentina Steinlein / Lea Adolph | 40 | 9 | TUR | Zeynep Cacur / Zeynep Ela Koy | 109 |
5 | ESP | Marisa Vicens Segui / Marina Borras Ugarriza | 76 | 10 | POR | Constanca Quaresma / Marta Costa | 112 |
420 Open Final results
JUL 21, 2023 - JUL 29, 2023
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESP | Pol MATEU BADIA / Alejandro DE MAQUA XALABARDER | 65 | 6 | ITA | Quan Adriano CARDI / Mattia TOGNOCCHI | 113 |
2 | ESP | Miguel Angel MORALES / Alejandro MARTIN | 87 | 7 | USA | Freddie PARKIN / Asher BECK | 119 |
3 | GRE | Dimitrios SOURLATZIS / Nikolaos SOURLATZIS | 100 | 8 | POR | Francisco UVA SANCHO / José VOZONE | 120 |
4 | ESP | Jaime AYARZA / Mariano HERNÁNDEZ | 103 | 9 | GER | Severin GERICKE / Xaver SCHWARZ | 128 |
5 | BRA | Gustavo GLIMM / Luisa MADUREIRA | 109 | 10 | FRA | Anna COMBET / Pier Paolo DEAN | 129 |
420 Women Final results
JUL 21, 2023 - JUL 29, 2023
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GRE | Iakovina KERKEZOU / Danae GIANNOULI | 26 | 6 | GER | Valentina STEINLEIN / Lea ADOLPH | 83 |
2 | BRA | Joana GONÇALVES / Gabriela VASSEL | 41 | 7 | ESP | Maria PERELLÓ MORA / Marta CARDONA ALCÁNTARA | 86 |
3 | ESP | Nora GARCIA DE LA CASA / Mariona VENTURA RELAT | 51 | 8 | USA | Callie HAMMOND / Ava STEVENS | 94 |
4 | ESP | Paula LAISECA / Isabel LAISECA | 57 | 9 | FRA | Alice VANDI / Juliette BOURGEOIS | 100 |
5 | ITA | Camilla MICHELINI / Margherita Bianca BONIFACCIO | 80 | 10 | ESP | Marisa Alexandra VICENS SEGUÍ / Marina BORRAS UGARRIZA | 105 |
U17 Final results
JUL 21, 2023 - JUL 29, 2023
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ITA | Alessio CINDOLO / Marco DOGLIOTTI | 74 | 6 | GER | Hannes WEHRLE / Finn MEICHLE | 91 |
2 | GRE | Georgios Iraklis MICHALOPOULOS / Ion Stamatios STROMATIAS | 80 | 7 | FRA | Simon PROT / Swan BERIER JOYET | 104 |
3 | GER | Esther RODENHAUSEN / Luisa Sophie BECKER | 81 | 8 | GBR | Harry GEORGE / Ralph CAWTHORNE | 112 |
4 | ITA | Lisa VUCETTI / Vittorio BONIFACIO | 87 | 9 | ESP | Fernando PUIG / Kevin LENIS | 113 |
5 | ITA | Giulia SCHULTZE / Andrea Tommaso VICH | 91 | 10 | GRE | Athanasios LACHANIS / Sokratis CHAMARIAS | 130 |
420 Women Final results
AUG 05, 2022 - AUG 13, 2022
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FRA | Solenza MARIANI / Antea MARIANI | 29 | 6 | ESP | Paula LAISECA BUENO / Isabel LAISECA BUENO | 68 |
2 | ESP | María PERELLÓ MORA / Marta CARDONA ALCANTARA | 39 | 7 | AUT | Johanna SCHMIDT / Hannah SCHRANZHOFER | 69 |
3 | GER | Beeke SEGGER / Siri SEGGER | 51 | 8 | ITA | Camilla MICHELINI / Margherita Bianca BONIFACCIO | 71 |
4 | GRE | Dimitra VARTHOLOMAIOU / Metaxia GOGOU | 51 | 9 | FRA | Manon PENNANEAC'H / Sophia KERHERVE | 74 |
5 | ESP | Nora GARCIA DE LA CASA / Mariona VENTURA RELAT | 60 | 10 | GER | Esther RODENHAUSEN / Luisa Sophie BECKER | 75 |
U17 Final results
AUG 05, 2022 - AUG 13, 2022
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GER | Severin GERICKE / Xaver SCHWARZ | 12 | 6 | ESP | José Antonio RUIZ SOTO / Vicente HERNANDEZ SERRANO | 51 |
2 | ESP | Miguel Ángel MORALES HERNANDEZ / Alejandro MARTÍN CORUJO | 29 | 7 | SLO | Ana PLANINSIC / Lara BOZIC | 57 |
3 | GER | Valentina STEINLEIN / Lea ADOLPH | 29 | 8 | GRE | Spyridon Theodoros LOLIS / Apostolos TZOUVARAS | 57 |
4 | ITA | Giulia SCHULTZE / Andrea Tommaso VICHI | 33 | 9 | GRE | Panagiotis SOTIRIOU / Symeon MICHALOPOULOS | 60 |
5 | ITA | Quan Adriano CARDI / Matteo IANNIELLI | 48 | 10 | ITA | Alessandro BOSSI / Achille Francesco CIAVATTA | 63 |
420 Final results
AUG 05, 2022 - AUG 13, 2022
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESP | Fernando FLETHES ANAYA / Carlos FLETHES ANAYA | 51 | 6 | FRA | Ange DELERCE / Timothée ROSSI | 69 |
2 | ESP | Sebastián RIQUELME BECKMANN / Miquel PEREZ CARBÓ | 57 | 7 | ESP | Jaime AYARZA MONTENEGRO / Mariano HERNANDEZ DE TORRES | 79 |
3 | ESP | Ian Clive WALKER MARCH / Finn DICKE | 62 | 8 | GBR | Ella LANCE / Will MARTIN | 94 |
4 | GRE | Lampis Evlampios GIANNOULIS / Eleni GIANNOULI | 62 | 9 | ESP | Marc MESQUIDA BARCELO / Ramón JAUME VILLANUEVA | 95 |
5 | USA | Freddie PARKIN / Asher BECK | 64 | 10 | GRE | Dimitrios SOURLATZIS / Nikolaos SOURLATZIS | 98 |
2021 420 & 470 Eastern Europe championships
Giżycka Grupa Regatowa, Poland
17 Aug, 2021 - 20 Aug, 2021
420 Open Final results
AUG 17, 2021 - AUG 20, 2021
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POL | Ludwik Grzelak / Tomasz Lewandowski | 22 | 6 | POL | Natalia Kilar / Maciej Mackowiak | 68 |
2 | POL | Agnieszka Pawlowska / Dominika Olowiak | 38 | 7 | POL | Paulina Rutkowska / Iga Wielczyk | 76 |
3 | POL | Rafal Pogorzelski / Filip Fajfer | 51 | 8 | POL | Adam Turczynowicz / Marcel Kurjanczyk | 79 |
4 | POL | Jeremi Dabrowski / Mikolaj Bazyli | 51 | 9 | POL | Mateusz Gigielewicz / Patryk Chelkowski | 89 |
5 | POL | Korneliusz Debiak / Filip Kurczewski | 65 | 10 | POL | Ewa Lewandowska / Julia Zmudzinska | 90 |
2021 420 & 470 Junior European Championships
Circolo Nautico Caposele, Italy
24 Jul, 2021 - 31 Jul, 2021
U17 Final results
JUL 24, 2021 - JUL 31, 2021
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESP | Jaime Ayarza / Mariano Hernandez | 42 | 6 | GER | Severin Gericke / Xaver Schwarz | 63 |
2 | FRA | Colin Postel / Aristide Delin | 48 | 7 | POR | Francisco Uva / Jose Maria Vozone | 68 |
3 | ESP | Marc Mesquida / Ramon Jaume | 48 | 8 | FRA | Zou Schemmel / Jean Boudard | 70 |
4 | USA | Robert Ulmer / Asher Beck | 49 | 9 | GRE | Dimitrios Sourlatzis / Kleio Soulioti | 81 |
5 | ESP | Maria Perello / Marta Cardona | 55 | 10 | GER | Johann Emmer / Jannis Liebig | 92 |
420 Open Final results
JUL 24, 2021 - JUL 31, 2021
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FRA | Ange Delerce / Timothee Rossi | 11 | 6 | USA | Freddie Parkin / Thomas Whidden | 53 |
2 | ESP | Fernando Flethes / Carlos Flethes | 36 | 7 | USA | Griggs Diemar / Emery Diemar | 56 |
3 | USA | Vanessa Lahrkampf / Katherine McNamara | 39 | 8 | TUR | Can Ertük / Ali Beren Adamcil | 63 |
4 | ISR | Roy Levi / Tomer Sasson | 42 | 9 | ITA | Camilla Michelini / Margherita Bonifacio | 65 |
5 | GRE | Iakovos Dedes / Evangelos Bouzanas | 43 | 10 | ESP | Neus Ballester / Andrea Perello | 69 |
420 Open Final results
JUL 02, 2021 - JUL 10, 2021
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | USA | Tommy Sitzmann / Luke Woodworth | 20 | 6 | GER | Lilli Zellmer / Vincent Bahr | 58 |
2 | FRA | Ange Delerce / Timothee Rossi | 33 | 7 | ESP | Ian Clive / Finn Dicke | 60 |
3 | ESP | Alberto Morales / Miguel Bethencourt | 37 | 8 | ESP | Pablo Ruiz / Javier Mestre | 70 |
4 | ESP | Fernando Flethes / Carlos Flethes | 50 | 9 | GRE | Lampis Giannoulis / Eleni Giannouli | 71 |
5 | ISR | Roy Levi / Tomer Sasson | 52 | 10 | ITA | Federico Figlia di Granara / Riccardo Figlia di Granara | 74 |
420 Women Final results
JUL 02, 2021 - JUL 10, 2021
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | USA | Vanessa Lahrkamp / Katherine McNamara | 27 | 6 | POL | Agnieszka Pawlowska / Dominika Olowiak | 99 |
2 | ESP | Neus Ballester / Andrea Perello | 37 | 7 | ESP | Alejandra Perez / Ana Bautista | 107 |
3 | FRA | Apollline Benoit / Ambre Monnier | 56 | 8 | ITA | Arianna Giargia / Silvia Galuppo | 114 |
4 | FRA | Solenza Mariani / Clara Olive | 60 | 9 | GRE | Dimitra Vartholomaiou / Metaxia Gogou | 116 |
5 | ESP | Paula Laiseca / Isabel Laiseca | 74 | 10 | FRA | Solveig Laurent / Sophia Kerherve | 123 |
U17 Final results
JUL 02, 2021 - JUL 10, 2021
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | USA | Freddie Parkin / Thomas Whidden | 45 | 6 | ITA | Gabriele Venturino / Filippo Vulcanile | 101 |
2 | ESP | Maria Perello / Marta Cardona | 57 | 7 | GER | Riccardo Honold / Benedikt Knapp | 108 |
3 | ESP | Marc Mesquida / Ramon Jaume | 58 | 8 | ESP | Miguel Morales / Alejandro Martin | 110 |
4 | ESP | Jaime Ayarza / Mariano Hernandez | 70 | 9 | ISR | Ori Elmakias / Ariel Gal | 129 |
5 | ISR | Aviv Assraf / Yam Bilia | 74 | 10 | FRA | Zou Schemmel / Jean Boudard | 134 |
47 Torneio Internacional de Vela do Carnaval - 2021 Eurosaf 420 Race Circuit - Event 2/6
Clube Internacional da Marina de Vilamoura, Portugal
11 Jun, 2021 - 13 Jun, 2021
2021 420 & 470 The Carnival Race - 2021 Eurosaf 420 Race Circuit - Event 1/6
Yacht Club Sanremo, Italy
18 Feb, 2021 - 21 Feb, 2021
420 Open Final results
SEP 05, 2020 - SEP 08, 2020
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POL | Patryk KOSMALSKI / Tomasz LEWANDOWSKI | 38 | 6 | GER | Lilli ZELLMER / Vincent BAHR | 72 |
2 | POL | Zofia KORSAK / Karolina CENDROWSKA | 53 | 7 | FRA | Tom RODET / Yael MAUCUIT | 95 |
3 | GER | Florian BÜSCHER / Jacob LANZINGER | 56 | 8 | GER | Maria Anna KLASEN / Moritz FRANKHOF | 98 |
4 | GER | Florian KRAUSS / Jannis SÜMMCHEN | 57 | 9 | POL | Agnieszka PAWŁOWSKA / Dominika OŁOWIAK | 99 |
5 | GER | Jonathan STEIDLE / Leonardo HONOLD | 63 | 10 | POL | Ludwik GRZELAK / Marcel MONTRYMOWICZ | 100 |
420 Women Final results
SEP 05, 2020 - SEP 08, 2020
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POL | Zofia KORSAK / Karolina CENDROWSKA | 53 | 5 | GER | Cosima SCHLÜTER / Paula SCHÜTZE | 142 |
2 | POL | Agnieszka PAWŁOWSKA / Dominika OŁOWIAK | 99 | 6 | GER | Madita MARGA / Johanna BOHNSACK | 174 |
3 | GER | Hannah LANZINGER / Franziska STEINLEIN | 101 | 7 | GER | Jette KOEP / Charlotte BEILKEN | 176 |
4 | GER | Anna RIECKHOF / Charlotte SPERLING | 119 | 8 | GER | Alina Marieke BLÜSCHKE / Elsa Katharina ERICHSEN | 218 |
420 Final results
AUG 02, 2020 - AUG 05, 2020
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUT | Johanna Schmidt / Hannah Schranzhofer | 16 | 6 | AUT | Stefania Wech / Moritz Mitterlehner | 43 |
2 | HUN | Máté Benyó / Ákos Horváth | 33 | 7 | HUN | Súta Szalai / Dénes Asperján | 54 |
3 | HUN | Janka Litkey / Hanna Noa Érdi | 35 | 8 | AUT | Anna Salek / Ella Pickhardt | 84 |
4 | AUT | Lukas Kammerer / Florian Kroemer | 35 | 9 | AUT | Benjamin Kogarel / Balbina Kloiber | 85 |
5 | HUN | Benedek Szücs / Ábel Batiz | 42 | 10 | HUN | Mihály Bodgál / Gusztáv Kendeh-Kirchknopf | 89 |