Results

USA ----

2018 San Diego Olympic Classes Regatta

San Diego Yacht Club, USA

05 Oct, 2018 - 07 Oct, 2018

420 Open Final results

OCT 05, 2018 - OCT 07, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 USA USA Justin Lim / Patrick Mulcahy 7 4 USA USA Max Saparov / Dylan Murphy 22
2 USA USA Chloe Holder / Kristen Zarembinski 8 5 USA USA Rachel Glenn / Sophia Brown 24
3 USA USA Mason Stang / Timmy Gee 12 6 USA USA Cam Spriggs / Harrison Strom 26
Germany ----

IDM 2018

Yachtclub Wismar, Germany

28 Sep, 2018 - 03 Oct, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 28, 2018 - OCT 03, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Theresa Steinlein / Lina Plettner 18 6 Germany GER Jonathan Steidle / Leonardo Honold 36
2 Germany GER Kristian Lenkmann / Philip Hall 21 7 Germany GER Bjarne Studt / Piet Strohm 42
3 Germany GER Vincent Bahr / Lars Kleinwachter 23 8 Germany GER Franziska Fellmann / Jakob Lanzinger 42
4 Germany GER Sophie Steinlein / Jonas Royla 30 9 Germany GER Mika Trosien / Johannes Erichsen 42
5 Germany GER Florian Krauss / Jannis ummchen 33 10 Germany GER Luisa Pualik / Max Nowak 47
Australia ----

2018 Western Australia Youth Championships

Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club, Australia

26 Sep, 2018 - 27 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 26, 2018 - SEP 27, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Marcello Torre / Tom Larkins 8 3 Australia AUS Lucy Alderson / Molly Alderson 18
2 Australia AUS Jamie Bougher / Raffael Torre 9 4 Australia AUS Thomas Ostergaard / Grayson Downes 27
Australia ----

2018 New South Wales Youth Championships

South Lake Macquarie Amateur Sailing Club, Australia

29 Sep, 2018 - 01 Oct, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 29, 2018 - OCT 01, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Cole Tapper / Tyler Creevey 12 6 Australia AUS Rebecca Hancock / Alana Hodzic 37
2 Australia AUS Ryan Littlechild / Jack Ferguson 14 7 Australia AUS Bridget Conrad / Gretel Payne 38
3 Australia AUS Marcello Torro / Tom Larkings 19 8 Australia AUS James Jackson / Harrison Chapman 48
4 Australia AUS Matilda Richardson / Lily Richardson 20 9 Australia AUS Blake Wilson / Lachlan Wheatley 68
5 Australia AUS Finley Scade / Joshua Whitten 36 10 Australia AUS Lachie Weber / Jack Eickmeyer 68
Australia ----

2018/2019 South Australia Tri Series - Round 1

Lake Bonney Yacht Club, Australia

29 Sep, 2018 - 30 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 29, 2018 - SEP 30, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Ben Hinks / Alex M/Finn S 8 5 Australia AUS Madi Pike / Sophie Davidson 34
2 Australia AUS Alexi Wigglesworth / Taran Sanderson 15 6 Australia AUS Milly Murray / Jacinta Sydenham 43
3 Australia AUS Jonas Barrett / Jacob Lowe 17 7 Australia AUS Emily Ward / Stella Weymouth 56
4 Australia AUS Ruby Pike / Jack Higgins 26
Switzerland ----

2018 CSP Thalwil

Seglervereinigung Thalwil, Switzerland

29 Sep, 2018 - 30 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 29, 2018 - SEP 30, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Switzerland SUI Lukas Hafner / Tim Brungger 6 6 Switzerland SUI Simona Hegi / Sarina Bohler 17
2 Switzerland SUI Simon Kaiser / Niklas Kaiser 9 7 Switzerland SUI Elia Wurgler / Andreas Jung 20
3 Switzerland SUI Leon Frohlich / nathan wick 11 8 Switzerland SUI Carlos Biber / Timo Rudisuli 21
4 Switzerland SUI Ben Tresky / Yannick Kuster 13 9 Switzerland SUI Janut Angehrn / Lacoste Sofie 30
5 Switzerland SUI Theo Elbel / Julian Elbel 15
Czech Republic ----

Indianske Leto 2018

YK Jestrabi, Czech Republic

28 Sep, 2018 - 30 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 28, 2018 - SEP 30, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Czech Republic CZE Lukas Wehrenberg / Tobias Kraus 5 6 Czech Republic CZE Lucie Stursova / Pavla Stursova 33
2 Czech Republic CZE Aneta Palenickova / Klara Postraecka 9 7 Czech Republic CZE Max Stejskal / Adam Hudec 33
3 Czech Republic CZE Frantisek Vitak / Madgalena Hola 17 8 Czech Republic CZE Nikola Lickova / Aneta Lickova 37
4 Czech Republic CZE Veronika Vlachova / Martin Vlach 28 9 Czech Republic CZE Tomas Dolezal / Michaela Cvikrova 37
5 Czech Republic CZE Jana Stursova / Anna Synkova 29 10 Hungary HUN Janka Litkus / Hanna Endi 38
Slovenia ----

2018 Portorož Cup

JK Pirat, Slovenia

28 Sep, 2018 - 29 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 28, 2018 - SEP 29, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Italy ITA I.Calici / P.Gregori 8 6 Italy ITA S.Padovan / G.Gregorio 27
2 Italy ITA G.Sininigoi / S.Zuppi 10 7 Italy ITA O.Pousche / L.Coslovich 29
3 Italy ITA J.Pernarcic / T.Sterni 21 8 Slovenia SLO C.Sabadin / V.Franič 32
4 Italy ITA A.Parmegiani / L.Parmegiani 22 9 Croatia CRO P.Lukakčić / D.Perić 36
5 Croatia CRO Kuštera / M. Bašić 27 10 Croatia CRO M.Matulja / I.Matulja 38
Great Britain ----

2018 British Autumn Championships

Royal Lymington Yacht Club, Great Britain

22 Sep, 2018 - 23 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 22, 2018 - SEP 23, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Great Britain GBR Vita Heathcote / Milly Boyle 11 6 Great Britain GBR Eleanor Keers / Faye Chatterton 28
2 Great Britain GBR Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote 20 7 Great Britain GBR Mateo Farina / Johnny Thompson 31
3 Great Britain GBR Jack Lewis / Fraser Hemmings 21 8 Great Britain GBR Rhys Lewis / Drew Wright 32
4 Great Britain GBR Calum Cook / Calum Bell 27 9 Great Britain GBR Dylan McPherson / Andrew Sturt 34
5 Great Britain GBR Megan Ferguson / Bettine Harris 28 10 Great Britain GBR Charlotte Boyle / Georgia Baker 34
Japan ----

2018 JSAF Enoshima Olympic Week

Enoshima Yacht Club, Japan

21 Sep, 2018 - 24 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 21, 2018 - SEP 24, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Japan JPN Yoshiki Tamayama / Syun Takasuga 2 6 Japan JPN Masako Umeno / Yui Tamura 12
2 Japan JPN Chihiro Aoyama / Asuka Kuwano 4 7 Japan JPN Syunsui Oishi / Taketo Aoki 13
3 Japan JPN Teruaki Shimakura / Kiseki Yoshii 7 8 Japan JPN Gen Hayashi / Kento Kubota 14
4 Japan JPN Ari Kunimi / Kosi Kanamitsu 8 9 Japan JPN Mizuki Aoyama / Momona Fukuda 14
5 Japan JPN Kohjiro Naiki / Kaishin Yamaji 8 10 Japan JPN Shu Tahara / Naoki Ueda 16