Results

Italy ----

2019 II Coppa Italia Uniqua

Circolo Nautico Vela Viva, Italy

19 Apr, 2019 - 22 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 19, 2019 - APR 22, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Italy ITA Tommaso Cilli / Bruno Mantero 18 6 Italy ITA Paolo Bozzano / Michele Casano 44
2 Italy ITA Paolo Iacchia / Ott 23 7 Italy ITA Sofia Attili / Emma Crugnola 50
3 Italy ITA Demetrio Sposato / Gabriele Centrone 27 8 Italy ITA Carlotta Scodnik / Camilla Scodnik 54
4 Italy ITA Riccardo Sepe / Luca De Vidovich 35 9 Italy ITA Jan Nernarcic / Tinej Sterni 54
5 Italy ITA Alessandro Caldari / Federico Caldari 42 10 Italy ITA Giulia Sepe / Federico Romeo 64
South Africa ----

2019 South African Western Cape Provincials

Theewater Sports Club, South Africa

19 Apr, 2019 - 22 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 19, 2019 - APR 22, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 South Africa RSA Ross MacKinnon / Alex Falcon 13 6 South Africa RSA Amir Yaghya / Shane Joseph 41
2 South Africa RSA Eben Vivier / Johan Vivier 16 7 South Africa RSA Oliver Holden / Bradon Kretzmann 47
3 South Africa RSA Matt Ashwell / Rivaldo Arendse 18 8 South Africa RSA Sara Falcon / Chiara Ross 48
4 South Africa RSA Kenwin Daniels / Sabata Gayeka 24 9 South Africa RSA James Matchette / Eve Gardiner 50
5 South Africa RSA Lance Curtis / Danyaal Shaik 41 10 South Africa RSA David Boyes / Jordan Welsh 64
France ----

2019 Coupe Internationale Méditerranéenne de l'Amitié (CIMA)

Cercle de Voile de Marseillan, France

16 Apr, 2019 - 21 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 16, 2019 - APR 21, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Jonathan Steidle / Leonardo Honold 28 6 France FRA Ange Delerce / Timothe Rossi 94
2 Switzerland SUI Maxim Drepiov / Luix Zimmerli 79 7 Switzerland SUI Natascha Rast / Samira Rast 97
3 France FRA Sacha Baraz / Yannick Flandorffer 81 8 Germany GER Florian Krauss / Jannis Suemmchen 105
4 Switzerland SUI Achille Pablo Casco / Alliot Schick 83 9 France FRA Basile Poisson / Paul Paturle 115
5 France FRA Youen Fourn / Mathis Guessard 87 10 France FRA Amelie Flandorffer / Iona Wyper 121
Slovenia ----

32nd Izola Spring Cup 2019

Yacht Club Burja Izola, Slovenia

19 Apr, 2019 - 21 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 19, 2019 - APR 21, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Slovenia SLO Celestina Sabadin / Veronika Franic 43 6 Germany GER Anna Rieckhof / Charlotte Sperling 85
2 Austria AUT Rosa Donner / Sebastian Slivon 46 7 Germany GER Emil Sperling / Arthur Sperling 87
3 Austria AUT Karl Leopold / Kammerer Lukas 47 8 Germany GER Arvid Jannes Müller / Lovis Bollmann 103
4 Croatia CRO Antonia Kustera / Maris Basic 64 9 Germany GER Madita Marga / Johanna Bohnsack 108
5 Slovenia SLO Dan Belinger / Matej Potokar 69 10 Germany GER Jakob Porthun / Mlte Jacobs 110
Brazil ----

2019 420 South American Championship

Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

15 Apr, 2019 - 21 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 15, 2019 - APR 21, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Brazil BRA Bernardo Peixoto / Marcos Arndt 24 6 Argentina ARG Juan Ignacio Queirel / Justo Varela Iraola 65
2 Brazil BRA Marina da Fonte / Marina Arndt 25 7 Brazil BRA Guilherme Becker / Germano Becker 79
3 Brazil BRA Leonardo Lombardi / Pietro Geronimi 26 8 Brazil BRA Pedro Schleiniger Muller / Pedro Henrique Kowalczuk Amine 80
4 Brazil BRA Stefano Motta Geronimi / Felipe Szundy Benardo 41 9 Brazil BRA Benardo Bulcão / Marcos Vinicius Ribeiro 92
5 Chile CHI Benjamin Fuenzalida / Marcos Fuentes Versar 46 10 Brazil BRA Rubem Neto / Elisa Von Fritsch 110
Spain ----

Campeonato de España 420 2019

Centro Galego de Vela (Real Federación Gallega de Vela), Spain

15 Apr, 2019 - 20 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 15, 2019 - APR 20, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Conrad Konitzer / Fernando Rodriguez Calvet 15 6 Spain ESP Onan Barreiros / Ana Zuleima Santana 45
2 Spain ESP Carlos Balaguer / Clara Llabres 37 7 Spain ESP Melssion Rossello / Pedro Robert Ginart 48
3 Spain ESP Martin Wizner / Pedro Ameneiro 38 8 Spain ESP Patricia Reino / Isabel Laiseca 51
4 Spain ESP Nacho Davila / Xavi Mestre 43 9 Spain ESP Jacobo Garcia / Antoni Ripoll 64
5 Spain ESP Pablo Ruiz / Miguel Martinez 44 10 Spain ESP Mariano Stinga / Borja Penas 81
Australia ----

2019 Victorian Youth Championships

Blairgowie Yacht Squadron, Australia

13 Apr, 2019 - 14 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 13, 2019 - APR 14, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS James Jackson / Lachie Caldwell 3 6 Australia AUS Linus Talacko / Lachlan Grogan 15
2 Australia AUS Will McKenzie / Chapman Harrison 9 7 Australia AUS Thomas Warner / Josh Bell 20
3 Australia AUS Finn McMahon / David Danks 10 8 Australia AUS Kate James / Brooke Hutchinson 21
4 Australia AUS Finley Scade / Hamish Vass 11 9 Australia AUS Sally Danks / Ruby Backwell 23
5 Australia AUS Lachie Weber / Jack Eickmeyer 12 10 Australia AUS Frank McKenna / Charlie Hunter Scott 28
Great Britain ----

2019 RYA Youth National Championships

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy, Great Britain

12 Apr, 2019 - 19 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 12, 2019 - APR 19, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Great Britain GBR Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote 25 6 Great Britain GBR Rhys Lewis / Drew Wright 44
2 Great Britain GBR Vita Heathcote / Milly Boyle 28 7 Great Britain GBR Oliver Dowson McGill / Szymon Matyjaszczuk 44
3 Great Britain GBR Jess Lavery / Rebecca Coles 29 8 Great Britain GBR Eleanor Keers / Faye Chatterton 46
4 Great Britain GBR Jamie Cook / Will Martin 35 9 Great Britain GBR Megan Ferguson / Bettine Harris 50
5 Great Britain GBR Jack Lewis / Fraser Hemmings 42 10 Great Britain GBR Calum Cook / Calum Bell 64
Portugal ----

2019 Portuguese National Junior Championship

Capable Planet Club Nautico, Portugal

15 Apr, 2019 - 18 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 15, 2019 - APR 18, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Portugal POR Luia Niza / Paulo Baptista 23 6 Portugal POR Manuel Ramos / Martim Mastbaum 77
2 Portugal POR António Pereira / João Bolina 39 7 Portugal POR Diogo Pereira / Francisco Ferreira 78
3 Portugal POR Manuel Fortunato / Frederico Baptista 46 8 Portugal POR Beatriz Gago / Marta Fortunato 80
4 Portugal POR Ricardo Alves / Tiago Alves 47 9 Portugal POR João Duarte / Tomás Simonet 86
5 Portugal POR Francisco Mourao / Luis Pinheiro 59 10 Turkey TUR Efe Tulcali / Derin Oner 91
Spain ----

2019 Trofeo Ibérico Clase 420

Centro Galego de Vela (Real Federación Gallega de Vela), Spain

05 Apr, 2019 - 07 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 05, 2019 - APR 07, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Jacobo Garcia Garcia / Antoni Ripoll Gonzalez 11 6 Spain ESP Ruben Naranjo Sosa / Lucia Clavo Hernandez 39
2 Spain ESP Nacho Davila Mateu / Javier Mestremolins 18 7 Spain ESP Martin Wizner Perez Lafuente / Pedro Ameneiro Amezaga 42
3 Spain ESP Marina Garau / Blanca Cabot 27 8 Spain ESP Eduar Ferrer Carvajal / Bernat Ferrer Carvajal 55
4 Spain ESP Neus Ballester / Andrea Perello 38 9 Spain ESP Manuel Lorenzo Gonzalez / Guillermo Rodriguez de Jesus Torres 55
5 Spain ESP Conrad Konitzer / Fernando Rodriguez 38 10 Spain ESP Melssion Rossello / Pedro Robert Ginart 58