Results

Italy ----

2019 I Coppa Italia Uniqua

Yacht Club Aregai, Italy

01 Mar, 2019 - 03 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 01, 2019 - MAR 03, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Italy ITA Elisabetta Fedele / Beatrice Martini 13 6 Italy ITA Arianna Lanzetta / Lucille Frascari 55
2 Italy ITA Alessandro Caldari / Federico Caldari 14 7 Italy ITA Tommaso Cilli / Bruno Mantero 58
3 Italy ITA Davide Manica / Eugenio Di Meco 47 8 Italy ITA Jan Pernarcic / Tinej Sterni 61
4 Italy ITA Demetrio Sposato / Gabriele Centrone 47 9 Italy ITA Sofia Attili / Emma Crugnola 73
5 Italy ITA Giorgia Sinigoi / Sara Zuppin 49 10 Italy ITA Paolo Bozzano / Michele Casano 77
Australia ----

2019 George Mac Regatta

Royal Brighton Yacht Club, Australia

23 Feb, 2019 - 24 Feb, 2019

420 Open Final results

FEB 23, 2019 - FEB 24, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Linus Talacko / Lachie Grogan 3 6 Australia AUS William McKenzie / Sophie McKenzie 17
2 Australia AUS James Jackson / Lachie Caldwell 8 7 Australia AUS Lachie Weber / Jack Eickmeyer 21
3 Australia AUS Matilda Richardson / Lily Richardson 9 8 Australia AUS Kate James / Brooke Hutchinson 22
4 Australia AUS Sophie Jackson / Harrison Chapman 9 9 Australia AUS Anna Cripsey / Chloe Harper 30
5 Australia AUS Finn McMahan / David Danks 10
Italy ----

2019 Carnival Race

Marina degli Aregai, Italy

21 Feb, 2019 - 24 Feb, 2019

420 Open Final results

FEB 21, 2019 - FEB 24, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Ange Delerce / Tomthee Rossi 66 6 France FRA Tom Foucher / Vincent Lebreton 108
2 Switzerland SUI Achille Casco / Ellito Schick 77 7 Switzerland SUI Nilo Scharer / Nik Burkhard 110
3 Italy ITA Paolo Bozzano / Michele Casano 79 8 France FRA Duval / Emile Marville 111
4 Greece GRE Odysseas Spanakis / Konstantinos Michalopoulos 88 9 Germany GER Jonathan Steidle / Leonardo Honold 113
5 Germany GER Theresa Steinlein / Jonais Roylon 106 10 Poland POL Patryk Kosmalksi / Tomasz Lewandowski 113

420 Women Final results

FEB 21, 2019 - FEB 24, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Greece GRE Melina Pappa / Maria Tsamopoulou 18 6 Slovenia SLO Celestina Sabadin / Veronika Francic 71
2 Italy ITA Irene Calici / Petra Gregori 38 7 France FRA Amelie Flandorffer / Iona Wyper 73
3 Germany GER Sophie Steinlein / Oda Jausmann 46 8 Greece GRE Dimitra Vartholomaiou / Metaxia Gogou 75
4 Italy ITA Giorgia Sinigoi / Sara Zuppin 67 9 Germany GER Anna Rieckhol / Charlotte Sperling 78
5 Italy ITA Carlottas Scodnik / Camilla Scodnik 71 10 Poland POL Zoifa Korsak / Karolina Cendrowska 82
Ireland ----

2019 Irish Munster Regional Championships

Schull Harbour Sailing Club, Ireland

22 Feb, 2019 - 23 Feb, 2019

420 Open Final results

FEB 22, 2019 - FEB 23, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Ireland IRL Morgan Lyttle / Patrick Whyte 9 6 Ireland IRL Harry Shackelton / Christopher Garrett Evans 28
2 Ireland IRL Ben Graf / Alexander Farrell 15 7 Ireland IRL Jack Mc Dowell / Harry Thompson 38
3 Ireland IRL Lucy Kane / Emma Gallagher 20 8 Ireland IRL Olivia Cure / Isabella Irwin 38
4 Ireland IRL Lauren McDowell / Cara McDowell 20 9 Ireland IRL Matthew White / Luke Johnson 43
5 Ireland IRL Daniel Thompson / Abby Williamson 25 10 Great Britain GBR Alex Leech / Lughaidh Croasdell 44
Spain ----

2019 MedSailing - and Catalonia 420 Championship

Club Nautico El Balis, Spain

15 Feb, 2019 - 17 Feb, 2019

420 Open Final results

FEB 15, 2019 - FEB 17, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Nacho Dávila Mateu / Javier Mestre Molins 6 6 Spain ESP Miquel Baena Parente / Luca Vázquez Shaw 32
2 Spain ESP Sebastian Riquelme Beckmann / Miquel Perez Carbo 14 7 Spain ESP Lucas Parés Borrell / Teo Parés Borrell 37
3 Spain ESP Lluc Reverté / Joan Vila 25 8 Spain ESP Sigfrid Rovira / Cris Cortés 37
4 Spain ESP Eduard Ferrer Carvajal / Bernat Ferrer Carvajal 28 9 Spain ESP Pau Llibre Vinyes Miralpeix / Carlos Calico Flamme 38
5 Spain ESP Alex Martin / Pablo Mas 31 10 Spain ESP Jordi Ventura Relat / Carlos De Maqua 43
Malaysia ----

16th KFC Langkawi International Regatta Perdana

National Sailing Centre Langkawi, Malaysia

13 Feb, 2019 - 19 Feb, 2019

420 Open Final results

FEB 13, 2019 - FEB 19, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Malaysia MAS Alif Safares Bin Azmi / Muhammad Solihin Bin Abdullah 15 6 Malaysia MAS Ok Sang Un / Kim Moon Seong 52
2 Malaysia MAS Umar Al Farouk Bin Mohd Zahawi / Muhammad Fauzi Bin Kaman Shah 16 7 Malaysia MAS Muhammad Afiq Hakim Bin Razali / Tg Fariz Aiman Bin Tg Khairudeen 58
3 Malaysia MAS Ikrami Hakimin Bin Markham / Muhammad Syafie Bin Ali 21 8 Malaysia MAS Muhammad Akil Bin Jamil / Muhammad Nur Aiman Bin Ab Aziz 66
4 Malaysia MAS Muhamad Hakimi Bin Zainal / Amir Hazim Bin Rosman 31 9 Malaysia MAS Muhammad Faizzudin bin Mohd Fauzi / Syukran Syah Bin Ahmahdi 66
5 Korea KOR Putera Adry Haqqim Bin Mohd Puad / Muhammad Ammar Wajdi Bin Abdullah 50 10 Malaysia MAS Davevians Ak Dismas / Mohd Aliff Izzan Bin yed Malik Faizal 80
USA ----

2019 420 US Mid-Winter Championships

Miami Yacht Club, USA

16 Feb, 2019 - 18 Feb, 2019

420 Open Final results

FEB 16, 2019 - FEB 18, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 USA USA Sarah Burn / Gabriella DelBello 22 6 USA USA Thomas Hall / Mariner Fagan 56
2 USA USA Max Anker / Trevor Bornarth 38 7 USA USA Lachlain McGranahan / Ryan Kronrad 56
3 USA USA Liam O'Keefe / Libby Redmond 47 8 USA USA Justin Callahan / Mitchell Callahan 56
4 USA USA Oliver Hurwitz / Ethan Froelich 47 9 USA USA Vanessa Lahrkamp / Katherine McNamara 60
5 USA USA Zane Rogers / Sam Gavula 55 10 USA USA Will Micels / Louis La Fontisee IV 90
Hong Kong ----

2019 Hong Kong Race Week (ASAF Youth Cup)

Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club - Middle Island, Hong Kong

04 Feb, 2019 - 09 Feb, 2019

420 Open Final results

FEB 04, 2019 - FEB 09, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Hong Kong HKG Eloi Defline / Thibault Minne 12 4 Hong Kong HKG Lam Chak Sum Lam / Vincent Wong 44
2 Hong Kong HKG Duncan Gregor / Matthew Clark 16 5 Hong Kong HKG Karise Li / Jaime Lam 53
3 Hong Kong HKG Matthew Cheng / Ming Kit Walter Seto 37 6 Hong Kong HKG Miki Tsang / Francesca Ying Hei Darkins 60
Brazil ----

2019 Brazilian Youth Cup

Clube Náutico Veleiros do Sul, Brazil

05 Feb, 2019 - 10 Feb, 2019

420 Open Final results

FEB 05, 2019 - FEB 10, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Brazil BRA Bernardo Peixoto Pereira / Marcos Mariutti Arndt 11 6 Brazil BRA Roberto de Moraes C. Filho / Gustavo Guedes Tavares 35
2 Brazil BRA Stefano Motta Geronimi / Felipe Szundy Berardo 13 7 Brazil BRA Leticia Santos da Silva / Joana Vilas Ribas 49
3 Brazil BRA Marina Roma da Fonte / Marina Arndt 18 8 Brazil BRA Marina Gomes Garido / Ana Luiza Rego Dias 51
4 Brazil BRA Fernanda Peixoto / Bruna Patricio 30 9 Brazil BRA Pedro Schleiniger Mueller / Pedro Henrique Kowalczuk Amine 61
5 Brazil BRA Guilherme Becker / Germano Becker 32 10 Brazil BRA Sofia Macedo / Manuela Lobato 69
Italy ----

2019 International Genova Winter Contest

Yacht Club Italiano, Italy

02 Feb, 2019 - 10 Feb, 2019

420 Open Final results

FEB 02, 2019 - FEB 10, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Italy ITA Carlotta Scodnik / Camilla Scodnik 6 6 Italy ITA Matteo Bocciardo / Pietro Queirolo Palmas 41
2 Italy ITA Aroanna Giargia / Silvia Galuppo 12 7 Italy ITA Jasmine Grossi / Vittoria Avena 52
3 Italy ITA Irene Stolfo / Camilla Mantero 24 8 Finland FIN Tommaso Boiocchi / Simone Parodi 54
4 Italy ITA Carla Barbucci / Matilde Garacenta 25 9 Italy ITA Dario Ghigliotti / Mattia Femia 55
5 Italy ITA Andrea Allia / Pietro Guarnieri 29 10 Italy ITA Filippo Vulcanile / Gabriele Venturino 59