Results

Japan ----

2018 JSAF Enoshima Olympic Week

Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Japan

21 Sep, 2018 - 24 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 21, 2018 - SEP 24, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Japan JPN Yoshiki Tamayama / Syun Takasuga 2 6 Japan JPN Masako Umeno / Yui Tamura 12
2 Japan JPN Chihiro Aoyama / Asuka Kuwano 4 7 Japan JPN Syunsui Oishi / Taketo Aoki 13
3 Japan JPN Teruaki Shimakura / Kiseki Yoshii 7 8 Japan JPN Gen Hayashi / Kento Kubota 14
4 Japan JPN Ari Kunimi / Kosi Kanamitsu 8 9 Japan JPN Mizuki Aoyama / Momona Fukuda 14
5 Japan JPN Kohjiro Naiki / Kaishin Yamaji 8 10 Japan JPN Shu Tahara / Naoki Ueda 16
South Africa ----

2018 South African 420 National Championship

Zeekoe Vlei Yacht Club, South Africa

21 Sep, 2018 - 24 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 21, 2018 - SEP 24, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 South Africa RSA Ross Mackinnon / Alex Falcon 19 6 South Africa RSA Matt Ashwell / Oscar Duys 41
2 South Africa RSA Duane Petersen / Fayaad Shaik 20 7 South Africa RSA Rivaldo Arendse / Neils Tiaden 52
3 South Africa RSA Howard Leoto / Lance Curtis 26 8 South Africa RSA Jemima Baum / Tammy Bailes 59
4 South Africa RSA Theo Yon / Mornay Harding 33 9 South Africa RSA Shane Joseph / Amir Yaghya 63
5 South Africa RSA Tristan Tomlinson / Thomas Raynham 39 10 South Africa RSA Theo Scheder- Bieschen / Hamilton Slater 65
Switzerland ----

2018 Punktemeisterschaft

Yacht Club Kreuzlingen, Switzerland

22 Sep, 2018 - 23 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 22, 2018 - SEP 23, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Switzerland SUI Alexandre Grognuz / Simeo Vollmer 4 6 Germany GER Christian Mayer / Melanie Mayer 15
2 Switzerland SUI Simon Kaiser / Niklas Kaiser 4 7 Switzerland SUI Lukas Hafner / Tim Brungger 16
3 Switzerland SUI Leon Frohlich / Nathan Zwick 10 8 Switzerland SUI Nicola Staheli / Jeremy Zeicky 24
4 Switzerland SUI Ben Tresky / Yannick Kuster 11 9 Germany GER Timo Dahn / Nick Schuler 27
5 Switzerland SUI Anna Wollkopf / Paula Wollkopf 12 10 Switzerland SUI Florin Egger / Elischa Rissi 28
Poland ----

2018 Mistrzostwa Warszawy

Klub Sportowy Spójnia Warszawa, Poland

15 Sep, 2018 - 16 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 15, 2018 - SEP 16, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Poland POL Gabriela Czapska / Hanna Rajchert 15 6 Poland POL Magdalena Jagiełło / Nina Machowicz 25
2 Poland POL Aleksandra Roszkowska / Natalia Wocial 17 7 Poland POL Joanna Fabisiak / Maria Konarzewska 35
3 Poland POL Mateusz Szweda / Jacek Muszyński 20 8 Poland POL Zofia Korsak / Karolina Cendrowska 35
4 Poland POL Mateusz Krasowski / Julian Gloeh 23 9 Poland POL Emilia Roszkowska / Tomasz Santorowski 36
5 Poland POL Hanna Jarząbek / Marianna Kula 23 10 Poland POL Rafał Radecki / Weronika Sawicka 37
South Africa ----

2018-2019 Southern Charter Classics - Event 1

Zeekoe Vlei Yacht Club, South Africa

08 Sep, 2018 - 09 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 08, 2018 - SEP 09, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 South Africa RSA Duane Petertsen / Fayaad Shaik 7 5 South Africa RSA Tammy Holden / James Bul 29
2 South Africa RSA Amir Yaghya / Shane Joseph 17 6 South Africa RSA Waydon Goliath / Bradon Krertzmann 36
3 South Africa RSA Musa Shongwe / Seun Africa 22 7 South Africa RSA Rushin Alberts / Juan Benjamin 51
4 South Africa RSA Rivaldo Arendse / Niels Tiaden 23
Germany ----

Bayerische Jugendwoche 2018

Bayerischer Yacht Club, Germany

06 Sep, 2018 - 09 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 06, 2018 - SEP 09, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Jonathan Steidle / Leondado Honold 17 6 Germany GER Lilli Zellmer / Sissi Wensel 44
2 Germany GER Sophie Steinlein / Oda Hausmann 31 7 Germany GER Niklas Klimke / Fabio Seutz 47
3 Germany GER Vincent Bahr / Lars Kleinwachter 42 8 Germany GER Konstantin Kloss / Thorben Schluter 61
4 Germany GER Kristian Lenkmann / Philipp Hall 43 9 Germany GER Cosima Schluter / Paula Schutze 62
5 Germany GER Franziska Fellmann / Jakob Lanzinger 44 10 Germany GER Theresa Steinlein / Lina Plettner 64
Italy ----

2018 Italian U19/U17 Junior Two-Person National Championship

Yacht Club Marina di Loana, Italy

06 Sep, 2018 - 09 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 06, 2018 - SEP 09, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Italy ITA Alessandro Caldari / Federico Caldari 6 6 Italy ITA Giulia Sepe / Federico Romeo 16
2 Italy ITA Giorgia Sinigoi / Sara Zuppin 11 7 Italy ITA Paolo Bozzano / Michele Casano 16
3 Italy ITA Federico Andrei / Enrico Dho 13 8 Italy ITA Elisabetta Fedele / Beatrice Martini 18
4 Italy ITA Ruben Lo Pinto / Theo Ligteringe 13 9 Italy ITA Luca Falzoni / Francesco Padovani 23
5 Italy ITA Lucille Frascari / Gabriele Centrone 15 10 Italy ITA Tomasso Cilli / Bruno Mantero 23
Spain ----

IV Semana Internacional de Vela Ciudad de Santander - 420

Real Club Marítimo de Santander, Spain

06 Sep, 2018 - 09 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 06, 2018 - SEP 09, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Africa Beatriz Alonso Alonso / Maria Pérez-Canal Iglesias 11 6 Spain ESP Lola Felgueroso Amenedo / Cesar Herrero Baspino 33
2 Spain ESP Yago Barca García / Diego Peleteiro Herrero 16 7 Spain ESP Miguel Perez Rodriguez / Aidan Berry Maside 40
3 Spain ESP Yago Castro Parga / Jaime Wizner Pérez-La Fuente 16 8 Spain ESP Pablo Mijares Grobas / Juan García-Tizón Dans 42
4 Spain ESP Irene María Martínez-Almeida Cuiña / Alejandro Ameneiro Amezaga 24 9 Spain ESP Catalina Morán Castedo / Clara Vaquerizo Rey-Stolle 51
5 Spain ESP Paula Da Rocha Iglesias / Sofía María Martínez-Almeida Cuiña 31 10 Spain ESP Jimena Fernández Vidal / Blanca Rilo Estevez 62
Spain ----

XXXI Catalonian Sailing week

Club Nautic Hospitalet Vandellos, Spain

08 Sep, 2018 - 09 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 08, 2018 - SEP 09, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Lucas Parés Borrell / Teo Parés Borrell 7 6 Spain ESP Eduard Ferrer Carvajal / Bernat Ferrer Carvajal 26
2 Spain ESP Sebastián Riquelme Beckmann / Miquel Pérez Carbó 9 7 Spain ESP Miquel Baena / Luca Vázquez 28
3 Spain ESP Sigfrid Rovira / Cris Cortés 13 8 Spain ESP Jordi Ventura Relat / Albert Ventura Relat 29
4 Spain ESP Nacho Dávila Mateu / Javier Mestre Molins 15 9 Spain ESP Pol Marsans Balcells / Alex Marsans Balcells 31
5 Spain ESP Néstor Molina Fernández / Roberto Molina Fernández 25 10 Spain ESP Pablo Mas Depares / Alex Martin Cadenas 33
Czech Republic ----

2018 McDonald’s LipnOptík

Jachetní oddíl TJ Bohemia Poděbrady, Czech Republic

08 Sep, 2018 - 09 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 08, 2018 - SEP 09, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Czech Republic CZE Nikola Lickova / Aneta Lickova 9 5 Czech Republic CZE Matej Jurecka / Tomas Dolezal 13
2 Czech Republic CZE Frantisek Vitak / Tobias Kraus 10 6 Czech Republic CZE Aneta Palenickova / Klara Postranecka 18
3 Czech Republic CZE Veronika Vlachova / Martin Vlach 11 7 Czech Republic CZE Ondrej Kaiser / Radek Prochazka 28
4 Czech Republic CZE Lukas Wehrenberg / Michaela Cvikrova 12