Results

Germany ----

2019 Kieler Woche

Kieler Yacht Club, Germany

27 Jun, 2019 - 30 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 27, 2019 - JUN 30, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Poland POL Patryk Kosmalski / Tomasz Lewandowski 15 6 Germany GER Vincent Bahr / Lars Kleinwachter 44
2 Germany GER Theresa Steinlein / Jonas Royla 20 7 Poland POL Zofia Korsak / Karolina Cendrowska 49
3 France FRA Tom Rodet / Yael Maucuit 23 8 Germany GER Lilli Zellmer / Lara Eckebrecht 51
4 Germany GER Bjarne Studt / Piet Strohm 24 9 Germany GER Niklas Klimke / Fabio Seutz 57
5 France FRA Victor Le Penven / Iban Cornic 33 10 Germany GER Luca Jost / Finn Schafer 59
USA ----

2019 US Sailing Youth Championships

Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, USA

21 Jun, 2019 - 25 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 21, 2019 - JUN 25, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 USA USA Justin Callahan / Mitchell Callahan 13 6 USA USA Maddie Hawkins / Yumi Yoshiyasu 59
2 USA USA Oliver Hurwitz / Ethan Froelich 36 7 USA USA Liam O'Keefe / Libby Redmond 64
3 USA USA Will Michels / Louis La Fontisee IV 46 8 USA USA Zane Rogers / Thomas Hall 69
4 USA USA Cordelia Burn / Sarah Moeder 57 9 USA USA Vanessa Lahrkamp / Katherine McNamara 90
5 USA USA Lachlain McGranahan / Emery Diemar 57 10 USA USA Hannah Freeman / Francesca Edmands 102
Germany ----

2019 YES - Young Europeans Sailing

Kieler Yacht Club, Germany

08 Jun, 2019 - 10 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 08, 2019 - JUN 10, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Jonathan Steidle / Leonardo Honold 5 6 Germany GER Sophie Steinlein / Oda Hausmann 18
2 Germany GER Florian Krauss / Jannis Summchen 11 7 Germany GER Konstantin Knapp / Gustavo Melcher 21
3 Germany GER Theresa Steinlein / Lina Plettner 13 8 Germany GER J Mika Trosien / Johannes Erichsen 35
4 Germany GER Kristian Lenkmann / Philip Hall 16 9 Germany GER Niklas Klimke / Fabio Seutz 34
5 Germany GER Vincent Bahr / Lars Kleinwachter 17 10 Germany GER Konstantin Kloss / Thorben Schluter 37
Australia ----

2019 Gill Sorrento Midwinters

Sorrento Sailing Couta Boat Club, Australia

08 Jun, 2019 - 09 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 08, 2019 - JUN 09, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Linus Talacko / Lachie Grogan 9 3 Australia AUS James Jackson / Brooke Hutchinson 26
2 Australia AUS Matilda Richardson / Lily Richardson 11 4 Australia AUS Max Roda / Ben Jesudason 35
Austria ----

2019 Spring Cup Neusiedlersee

Union Yacht Club Neusiedlersee, Austria

08 Jun, 2019 - 10 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 08, 2019 - JUN 10, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Austria AUT Johanna Schmidt / Hannah Schranzhofer 14 6 Austria AUT Stefania Wech / Moritz Mitterlehne 26
2 Austria AUT Karl Leopold / Lukas Kammerer 18 7 Austria AUT Julia Mayrberger / Florian Krömer 44
3 Austria AUT Rosa Donner / Sebastian Slivon 23 8 Austria AUT Daniel Hiebeler / Emanuel Hiebeler 44
4 Hungary HUN Benedék Szucs / Batiz Abel 23 9 Hungary HUN Mate Benyd / Akos Horvath 51
5 Austria AUT Lea Sophie Rabede / Johanna Schiemer 24 10 Austria AUT Benjamin Kogard / Balbina Kloiber 52
Hungary ----

Procelero Nádas Kupa 2019

Balatoni Yacht Club 1912, Hungary

08 Jun, 2019 - 09 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 08, 2019 - JUN 09, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Hungary HUN Zsigmond Fulop / Balazs Fulop 3 6 Hungary HUN Peter Szaplonczay / Marcell Bosze 17
2 Hungary HUN Gergo Dobos / Dome Schinkovits 5 7 Hungary HUN Janka Stolk / Dia Dravucz 23
3 Hungary HUN Mihaly Racz / Levente Voros 9 8 Hungary HUN Borbala Badar / Flora Stolk 23
4 Hungary HUN Panna Finaczy / Liza Perti 10 9 Hungary HUN Emma Balogh / Roza Palinkas 24
5 Hungary HUN Fanni Bakonyi / Liza Nagy 14 10 Hungary HUN Mate Gazsi / Oliver Szigeti 27
Australia ----

East Coast Championship 2019

Georges River Sailing Club, Australia

08 Jun, 2019 - 10 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 08, 2019 - JUN 10, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Ryan Littlechild / Jack Ferguson 9 4 Australia AUS Natasha Nisbet / Gretel Payne 26
2 Australia AUS Bridget Conrad / India Gilbert 17 5 Australia AUS Alana Hodzic / Tanay Roberts 32
3 Australia AUS Blake Wilson / Oscar Gray 23 6 Australia AUS Claudia Freeman / Anthony Freeman 36
Italy ----

2019 Trofeo Uniqua

Circolo Velico Ravennate, Italy

01 Jun, 2019 - 03 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 01, 2019 - JUN 03, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Italy ITA Elena Oddone / Francesca Riano 13 6 Italy ITA Francesca Ierardi / Giorgia Taddei 23
2 Italy ITA Ruben Lo Pinto / Theo Ligteringe 15 7 Italy ITA Giulia Sepe / Federico Romeo 28
3 Italy ITA Beatrice Sposato / Morgana Manti 20 8 Italy ITA Aurora Casertano / Sofia Lisei Renzi 28
4 Italy ITA Valerio Mugnano / Gianpaolo Fellegara 21 9 Italy ITA Jan Pernarcic / Tinej Sterni 32
5 Italy ITA Andrewa Parmegiani / Luca Parmegiani 22 10 Italy ITA Michaela Stefani / Jamila Cerdeira 35
Poland ----

2019 Puchar Prezydenta Miasta Gdyni

Yacht Klub Polski Gdynia, Poland

31 May, 2019 - 02 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAY 31, 2019 - JUN 02, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Switzerland SUI Samira Rost / Natascha Rost 20 6 Switzerland SUI Alexandre Grognoz / Simeo Vollner 49
2 Switzerland SUI Achille Casco / Elliot Schick 27 7 Switzerland SUI Nilo Schares / Nik Burkhard 50
3 Poland POL Patryk Kosmalski / Tomasz Lewandowski 29 8 Poland POL Zofia Korsak / Karolna Cendrowska 50
4 Poland POL Amelia Linowska / Julia Chmiel 34 9 Poland POL Emilia Roszkowska / Tomasz Santorowski 53
5 Poland POL Gabriela Czapska / Hanna Rajchert 41 10 Switzerland SUI Malin Karlsson / Myrlin Tappolet 58
Argentina ----

2019 Armada Argentina

Club Universitario de Buenos Aires, Argentina

25 May, 2019 - 26 May, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAY 25, 2019 - MAY 26, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Argentina ARG Martin Cloos / Delfina Hogner 5 6 Argentina ARG Alfredo Agote / Martin Barletta 29
2 Argentina ARG Maria Montalvano / Paloma Gutierrez 6 7 Argentina ARG Giuliano Menini / Pedro Garcia 30
3 Argentina ARG Lautaro Kakias / Roger Della Casa 17 8 Argentina ARG Joaquin Rodriguez Moron / Tomas Massaro 31
4 Argentina ARG Armando Civini / Lihuel Gomez 18 9 Argentina ARG Vera Giraldi / Mateo Ronchi 32
5 Argentina ARG Nacho Regusci / Justo Varela 19 10 Argentina ARG Belen Tavelia / Louries Hartkopf 41