Results

Hungary ----

2019 Kereked Cup

Kereked Vitorlas Klub, Hungary

03 May, 2019 - 05 May, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAY 03, 2019 - MAY 05, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Hungary HUN Szűcs Benedek / Batiz Ábel 5 6 Hungary HUN Rácz Mihály / Vörös Levente 29
2 Hungary HUN Litkey Janka / Érdi Hanna Noa 11 7 Hungary HUN Rutai Tamás / Kendeh-Kirchknopf Gusztáv 31
3 Hungary HUN Benyó Máté / Horváth Ákos 14 8 Hungary HUN Fináczy Panna / Pertl Liza Dalma 35
4 Hungary HUN Fülöp Zsigmond / Fülöp Balázs 20 9 Hungary HUN Bakonyi Fanni Orsolya / Nagy Liza Ildikó 38
5 Hungary HUN Dobos Gergely / Schinkovits Domonkos 26 10 Hungary HUN Balogh Emma / Pálinkás Róza 44
Thailand ----

2019 Sattahip International Regatta

Naval Rating School Chumpol, Thailand

24 Apr, 2019 - 28 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 24, 2019 - APR 28, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Malaysia MAS Muhamud Faujib / Omar Ac Faroue 12 6 Malaysia MAS Nurul Shazwanie / Ariffin 39
2 Malaysia MAS Muhammad Dyafie Binali / Ikrami H Akimin Bin Markham 18 7 Thailand THA Waritnan Chanram / Vimutti Klinsukontachad 46
3 Thailand THA Jedtavee Younguennam / Chakkaphat Wiriyakitti 30 8 Thailand THA Intira Parnpiboon / Paliga Poonpat 51
4 Malaysia MAS Nor Nabila Natasha / Gabrielle Marygrace 34 9 Malaysia MAS Muhamad Hakimi Bin Rainal / Amir Hazim Bin Rosman 69
5 Thailand THA Chanakchon Wangsuk / Piyaporn Khemkaew 38 10 Thailand THA Thanawan Aiemme / Nattapon Yuangngam 78
Germany ----

Wannseepokal 2019

Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee, Germany

27 Apr, 2019 - 28 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 27, 2019 - APR 28, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Vincent Bahr / Lars Klwinwachter 7 6 Germany GER Konstantin Kloss / Thorben Schluter 26
2 Germany GER Niklas Klimke / Fabio Seutz 12 7 Germany GER Konstantin Kanpp / Gustavo Melcher 26
3 Germany GER Cosima Schluter / Paula Schutze 13 8 Germany GER Kfell Semmer / Leonie Oncken 27
4 Germany GER Tom Lukas Voigt / Jean-Ali Franke 18 9 Germany GER Eva Schafer Rodriguez / Anna-Rosina Klimke 33
5 Germany GER Paco Melzer / Elias Falke 21 10 Germany GER Anne Wolters / Line Wolters 35
Ireland ----

Irish Sailing Youth National Championships 2019

Royal Cork Yacht Club, Ireland

25 Apr, 2019 - 28 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 25, 2019 - APR 28, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Ireland IRL Nicola Ferguson / Fiona Ferguson 8 6 Ireland IRL Sam Crawford / TBC 38
2 Ireland IRL Lucy Kane / Emma Gallagher 12 7 Ireland IRL Harry Shackleton / Christopher Garrett Evans 39
3 Ireland IRL Morgan Lyttle / Patrick Whyte 16 8 Ireland IRL Matthew White / Luke Johnson 48
4 Ireland IRL Ben Graf / Alexander Farrell 20 9 Ireland IRL Lauren McDowell / Cara McDowell 49
5 Ireland IRL Jack McDowell / Harry Thompson 28 10 Great Britain GBR Alex Leech / Lughaidh Croasdell 66
Switzerland ----

2019 CSP Siskon

DIRT Regatta Club Sisikon, Switzerland

27 Apr, 2019 - 28 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 27, 2019 - APR 28, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Switzerland SUI Sopie Mosegaard / Fiona Scharer 12 6 Switzerland SUI Achille Cisco / Elliot Schick 20
2 Switzerland SUI Alexandre Grognu / Simeo Vollmer 16 7 Switzerland SUI Lean Frohich / Nathan Zwick 22
3 Switzerland SUI Jasmine Scholer / Nicolle Scholer 16 8 Switzerland SUI Nilo Scharer / Noe Brehm 22
4 Switzerland SUI Malin Karlsson / Myrlin Tappolet 17 9 Switzerland SUI Janik Muller / Christian Steiner 25
5 Switzerland SUI Maxim Eneprove / Luis Zimmerli 17 10 Switzerland SUI Natascha Rast / Samira Rast 26
Italy ----

2019 III Coppa Italia Uniqua

Circolo Nautico Caposele, Italy

24 Apr, 2019 - 26 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 24, 2019 - APR 26, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Italy ITA Davide Manica / Eugenio di Meco 8 6 Italy ITA Riccardo Sepe / Ettore Cirillo 23
2 Italy ITA Oscar Pousche / Luca Coslovich 13 7 Italy ITA Alessandro Caldari / Federio Caldari 25
3 Italy ITA Demetrio / Gabriele Centrone 14 8 Italy ITA Niccolo Tognoni / Riccardo Zancan 31
4 Italy ITA Margherita Barro / Matilde Parladori 19 9 Italy ITA Jan Pernarcic / Tinej Sterni 31
5 Italy ITA Lucille Frascari / Arianna Lanzetta 21 10 Italy ITA Elisabetta Fedele / Beatrice Martini 32
Slovenia ----

32nd Izola Spring Cup 2019

Yacht Club Burja Izola, Slovenia

19 Apr, 2019 - 21 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 19, 2019 - APR 21, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Slovenia SLO Celestina Sabadin / Veronika Franic 43 6 Germany GER Anna Rieckhof / Charlotte Sperling 85
2 Austria AUT Rosa Donner / Sebastian Slivon 46 7 Germany GER Emil Sperling / Arthur Sperling 87
3 Austria AUT Karl Leopold / Kammerer Lukas 47 8 Germany GER Arvid Jannes Müller / Lovis Bollmann 103
4 Croatia CRO Antonia Kustera / Maris Basic 64 9 Germany GER Madita Marga / Johanna Bohnsack 108
5 Slovenia SLO Dan Belinger / Matej Potokar 69 10 Germany GER Jakob Porthun / Mlte Jacobs 110
South Africa ----

2019 South African Western Cape Provincials

Theewater Sports Club, South Africa

19 Apr, 2019 - 22 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 19, 2019 - APR 22, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 South Africa RSA Ross MacKinnon / Alex Falcon 13 6 South Africa RSA Amir Yaghya / Shane Joseph 41
2 South Africa RSA Eben Vivier / Johan Vivier 16 7 South Africa RSA Oliver Holden / Bradon Kretzmann 47
3 South Africa RSA Matt Ashwell / Rivaldo Arendse 18 8 South Africa RSA Sara Falcon / Chiara Ross 48
4 South Africa RSA Kenwin Daniels / Sabata Gayeka 24 9 South Africa RSA James Matchette / Eve Gardiner 50
5 South Africa RSA Lance Curtis / Danyaal Shaik 41 10 South Africa RSA David Boyes / Jordan Welsh 64
Italy ----

2019 II Coppa Italia Uniqua

Circolo Nautico Caposele, Italy

19 Apr, 2019 - 22 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 19, 2019 - APR 22, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Italy ITA Paolo Iacchia / Gabriele Romeo 47 6 Italy ITA Alessandro Caldari / Federico Caldari 71
2 Italy ITA Demetrio Sposato / Gabriele Centrone 50 7 Italy ITA Paolo Bozzano / Michele Casano 77
3 Italy ITA Tommaso Cilli / Bruno Mantero 63 8 Italy ITA Irene Calici / Petra Gregori 83
4 Italy ITA Riccardo Sepe / Luca De Vidovich 64 9 Italy ITA Jan Pernarcic / Tinej Sterni 83
5 Italy ITA Carlotta Scodnik / Camilla Scodnik 65 10 Italy ITA Giulia Sepe / Federico Romeo 98
France ----

2019 Coupe Internationale Méditerranéenne de l'Amitié (CIMA)

Cercle de Voile de Marseillan, France

16 Apr, 2019 - 21 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 16, 2019 - APR 21, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Jonathan Steidle / Leonardo Honold 28 6 France FRA Ange Delerce / Timothe Rossi 94
2 Switzerland SUI Maxim Drepiov / Luix Zimmerli 79 7 Switzerland SUI Natascha Rast / Samira Rast 97
3 France FRA Sacha Baraz / Yannick Flandorffer 81 8 Germany GER Florian Krauss / Jannis Suemmchen 105
4 Switzerland SUI Achille Pablo Casco / Alliot Schick 83 9 France FRA Basile Poisson / Paul Paturle 115
5 France FRA Youen Fourn / Mathis Guessard 87 10 France FRA Amelie Flandorffer / Iona Wyper 121