Results

Spain ----

2014 Trofeo Cornudella

Club Nautico El Balis, Spain

11 Oct, 2014 - 12 Oct, 2014

420 Open Final results

OCT 11, 2014 - OCT 12, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Silvia Mas / Paula Barcelo 4 6 Spain ESP Alex Bru / Andrew Pujol 27
2 Spain ESP Marta Torner / Enrque Mir 11 7 Spain ESP Anna Gimeno / Irene Casane 29
3 Spain ESP Paula Igual / Nuria Miro 13 8 Spain ESP Daniel Vidal / Oscar Vidal 30
4 Spain ESP Franc Bru / Nil Lopez 23 9 Spain ESP Lucas Casane / Marc ejar 32
5 Spain ESP Cristia Garcia / Cristina Ventura 27 10 Spain ESP Pol Vila / Paula Amezaga 33
Australia ----

2014 New South Wales Youth Championships

Georges River Sailing Club, Australia

04 Oct, 2014 - 06 Oct, 2014

420 Open Final results

OCT 04, 2014 - OCT 06, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Nicholas Sharman / James Grogan 15 6 Australia AUS Thomas Cunich / James Hodgson 33
2 Australia AUS Finn Gilbert / Louie Collins 19 7 Australia AUS Hugo Llewelyn / Jasper Pluim 45
3 Australia AUS Alec Brodie / Xavier Winston-Smith 22 8 Australia AUS Nicole Edwards / Patrick Royle 50
4 Australia AUS Sophie McIntosh / Emily Summerell 27 9 Australia AUS Charlotte Griffin / Kirsty Sturrock 65
5 Australia AUS Dana Tavener / Catherine Pagett 30 10 Australia AUS Laura Harding / Hayden Harding 65
New Zealand ----

2014 New Zealand 420 Winter Championships

Murrays Bay Sailing Club, New Zealand

03 Oct, 2014 - 05 Oct, 2014

420 Open Final results

OCT 03, 2014 - OCT 05, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 New Zealand NZL Henry Haslett / Jeremy Mitchell 7 6 New Zealand NZL Courtney Reynolds-Smith / Brianna Reynolds-Smith 21
2 New Zealand NZL Eliza Wilkinson / Emma 8 7 New Zealand NZL Greta Stewart / Annabel Cave 33
3 New Zealand NZL Jonathon Weston / Taylor Balough 18 8 New Zealand NZL Xanteh Copeland / Emma Stenhouse 34
4 New Zealand NZL Emma Hyde / Chelsea Rees 19 9 New Zealand NZL Yuka Isozaki / Emiry Koya 35
5 New Zealand NZL Cameron Moss / Leonard Takahishi-Fry 21
South Africa ----

Southern Charter Grand Slam Series 1

Mossel Bay Yacht and Boat Club, South Africa

04 Oct, 2014 - 06 Oct, 2014

420 Final results

OCT 04, 2014 - OCT 06, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 South Africa RSA Eben Vivier / Johan Vivier 7 4 South Africa RSA Harward Leoto / Asanda Conjwa 18
2 South Africa RSA David Jacobs / Daniel Agulhas 16 5 South Africa RSA Nicholas Faraday / Wade Ashton 27
3 South Africa RSA Anke van Rooyen / Lea Smit 16 6 South Africa RSA Reawon October / Marco-Lee Moolman 35
Korea ----

2014 17th Asian Games

Wangsan Sailing Marina, Korea

19 Sep, 2014 - 04 Oct, 2014

420 Open Final results

SEP 19, 2014 - OCT 04, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Malaysia MAS Faizal Norizan / Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz 17 5 Thailand THA Jirawat Jadklay / Sarawut Phetsiri 61
2 Japan JPN Ibuki Koizumi / Kotaro Matsuo 23 6 China, PR CHN Jingcheng Lan / Weijie Zhou 62
3 Singapore SIN Loh Jia Yi / Jonathan Yeo 36 7 India IND Gautama Dutta / Sanjeev Chaudhari 66
4 Hong Kong HKG Lun Sui Tse / Yin Ho Chik 38

420 Women Final results

SEP 19, 2014 - OCT 04, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Singapore SIN Kimberly Lim / Savannah Siew 18 4 Japan JPN Misaki Tanaka / Sena Takano 39
2 Malaysia MAS Nuraisyah Jamil / Binti Norwahida Umi allahuddin 23 5 China, PR CHN Xinyu Jiang / Xinyu Shen 53
3 Korea KOR Nakyung Lee / Seoeun Choi 29 6 India IND Anna Correa / Khuzaima Arsiwalla 60
Great Britain ----

2014 British 420 Autumn Championships

Poole Yacht Club, Great Britain

27 Sep, 2014 - 28 Sep, 2014

420 Final results

SEP 27, 2014 - SEP 28, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Great Britain GBR Joe Burns / Matt Shorrock 25 6 Great Britain GBR Isabel Davies / Gemma Keers 55
2 Great Britain GBR Jenny Smallwood / Danielle Thomas 29 7 Great Britain GBR Ross Thompson / Ben Shorrock 57
3 Great Britain GBR Martin Wrigley / Marcus Tressler 30 8 Great Britain GBR Max Moyles / William Birch-Tomlinson 62
4 Great Britain GBR Sarah Norbury / Mari Davies 32 9 Great Britain GBR Rhiannon Flack / Kirsten Glen 64
5 Great Britain GBR Robbie King / Alex King 47 10 Great Britain GBR Alex Platt / Ryan Orr 65
South Africa ----

2014 Southern Charter Spring Open

Zeekoe Vlei Yacht Club, South Africa

27 Sep, 2014 - 28 Sep, 2014

420 Final results

SEP 27, 2014 - SEP 28, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 South Africa RSA Nic Faraday / Wade Ashton 6 4 South Africa RSA Martinique Sitwell / Bryant Roux 27
2 South Africa RSA Jennifer Burger / Leanne Wheeler 14 5 South Africa RSA Loernzo Yon / Damian Coglan 39
3 South Africa RSA Abdul Muhaimeenn Thompson / Ricky Lee Samuels 14
Austria ----

International Vorarlberg State Championship

Yacht Club Bregenz, Austria

20 Sep, 2014 - 21 Sep, 2014

420 Final results

SEP 20, 2014 - SEP 21, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Austria AUT Michael Lausecker / Alexander Lausecker 6 6 Austria AUT Theresa Schiemer / Johanna Schiemer 27
2 Austria AUT David Lucan / Oliver Kobale 15 7 Austria AUT Luis Noack / Matthias Schmidt 28
3 Austria AUT Marco Baumann / Johannes Reder 16 8 Switzerland SUI Josa Zimmermann / Cyrill Knechtle 29
4 Germany GER Carolin Schrimper / Charlotta Fritz 21 9 Germany GER Anton Bleibaum / Tobiaas Bickel 45
5 Austria AUT Florian Koidl / Marcel Blassnig 26 10 Switzerland SUI Lukas Hafner / Christian Hafner 47
Great Britain ----

2014 British 420 Inland National Champoinships

Carsington Sailing Club, Great Britain

13 Sep, 2014 - 14 Sep, 2014

420 Final results

SEP 13, 2014 - SEP 14, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Great Britain GBR Martin Wrigley / Marcus Tressler 13 6 Great Britain GBR Isabel Davies / Gemma Keers 39
2 Great Britain GBR Sarah Norbury / Mari Davies 24 7 Great Britain GBR Jenny Cropley / Emma Baker 48
3 Great Britain GBR Dan Atherton / Matthew Viney 25 8 Great Britain GBR Milly Pugh / Amy Sparks 62
4 Great Britain GBR Niel Marsden / Matt Shorrock 31 9 Great Britain GBR Max Moyles / William Birch-Tomlinson 74
5 Great Britain GBR Jemma Viney / Matilda Matthews 36 10 Great Britain GBR Katie Davies / Grace Summers 76
Romania ----

47th Balkan and Open Sailing Championship

Lake Siut Ghiol, Romania

31 Aug, 2014 - 06 Sep, 2014

420 Final results

AUG 31, 2014 - SEP 06, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Greece GRE Aikaterini Tavoulari / Foteini Koutsoumpou 9 5 Bulgaria BUL Magdalena Dancheva / Victoriya Petrova 41
2 Greece GRE George Dafereras / Nokolaos Patelis 12 6 Bulgaria BUL Viliyana Dimitrova / Danina Dyankova 42
3 Greece GRE Ioanis Moustakarias / Georgios Karadimas 13 7 Bulgaria BUL Stamo Tenev / Ivan Ivanov 44
4 Turkey TUR Mete Emir / Olgac Omer 23 8 Romania ROM Tania Perceli / Alina Kalo 52