Results

New Zealand ----

2019 New Zealand 420 National Championship

Takapuna Boating Club, New Zealand

14 Mar, 2019 - 17 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 14, 2019 - MAR 17, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 New Zealand NZL Seb Menzies / Blake McGlashan 10 6 New Zealand NZL Sydney Cunliffe / Rebecca Hume 61
2 New Zealand NZL Mason Mulcahy / Andre Van Dam 35 7 New Zealand NZL William Hadfield / Josh Ongley 73
3 New Zealand NZL Ryan Littlechild / Jack Ferguson 36 8 New Zealand NZL Yoto Fujimura / Takuto Fujimura 81
4 New Zealand NZL James Jackson / Leslie Caldwell 46 9 New Zealand NZL Sofia Higgott / Lizzy Shapland 84
5 New Zealand NZL Matilda Richardson / Lily Richardson 59 10 New Zealand NZL Henry Angus / Max Scott 87
Great Britain ----

2019 British 420 Inland Championships

Rutland Sailing Club, Great Britain

16 Mar, 2019 - 17 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 16, 2019 - MAR 17, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Great Britain GBR Eleanor Keers / Faye Chatterton 8 6 Great Britain GBR Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote 16
2 Great Britain GBR Megan Ferguson / Bettine Haris 8 7 Great Britain GBR Dylan McPherson / Andrew Sturt 18
3 Great Britain GBR Rhys Lewis / Drew Wright 10 8 Great Britain GBR Jack Lewis / Fraser Hemmings 20
4 Great Britain GBR Jamie Cook / Will Martin 12 9 Great Britain GBR Jess Lavery / Rebecca Coles 22
5 Great Britain GBR Calum Cook / Calum Bell 15 10 Great Britain GBR Oliver Dowson McGill / Szymon Matyjaszczuk 22
Croatia ----

2019 420 Zadar Open

Sailing Club Uskok Zadar, Croatia

15 Mar, 2019 - 17 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 15, 2019 - MAR 17, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Croatia CRO Antonija Kustera / Maris Basic 6 5 Croatia CRO Toni Nizic / Bruno Serapigli 23
2 Croatia CRO Petra Lukacic / Darija Peric 9 6 Croatia CRO Jan Kulas / Lorens Lokas 28
3 Croatia CRO Mistral Matulja / Iris Matulja 16 7 Croatia CRO Adrian Peovic / Bruno Marevic 28
4 Croatia CRO Mark Berber / Marko Zupan 20 8 Croatia CRO Eva Sisko / Matija Pintaric 33
Australia ----

2019 Victorian State Youth Championships

Mornington Yacht Club, Australia

09 Mar, 2019 - 11 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 09, 2019 - MAR 11, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS James Jackson / Lachie Caldwell 17 6 Australia AUS Bridget Conrad / India Gilbert 60
2 Australia AUS Linus Talacko / Lachie Grogan 21 7 Australia AUS Hamish Cowell / Ben Hodder 62
3 Australia AUS Matilda Richardson / Lily Richardson 39 8 Australia AUS Lachie Weber / Jack Eickmeyer 63
4 Australia AUS Sophie Jackson / Harrison Chapman 40 9 Australia AUS Will McKenzie / Sophie McKenzie 89
5 Australia AUS Finn McMahan / David Danks 54 10 Australia AUS Kate James / Brooke Hutchinson 94
Australia ----

2019 South Australian Youth Championships

Adelaide Sailing Club, Australia

09 Mar, 2019 - 10 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 09, 2019 - MAR 10, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Harry Higgins / Finn Sanderson 8 6 Australia AUS Ruby Pike / Jack Higgins 31
2 Australia AUS Jonas Barrett / Jacob Lowe 10 7 Australia AUS Emily Ward / Stella Weymouth 35
3 Australia AUS Ben Hinks / Alexander Magarey 11 8 Australia AUS Madi Pike / Sophie Davidson 35
4 Australia AUS Alexi Wigglesworth / Taran Sanderson 19 9 Australia AUS Milly Muarray / Jacinta Sydenham 43
5 Australia AUS Carter Baker / Huczko Ryan 22
Portugal ----

2019 Vilamoura Carnival Regatta

Clube Internacional da Marina de Vilamoura, Portugal

02 Mar, 2019 - 04 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 02, 2019 - MAR 04, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Johanthan Steidle / Leonard Hondid 35 6 France FRA Tom Rodet / Yael Maucuit 83
2 Portugal POR Beatriz Gago / Marta Fortunato 60 7 Spain ESP Patricia Caco / Isabel Bueno 84
3 Germany GER Sophie Steinlein / Guillermo Vicente 62 8 Portugal POR Antonio Pereira / Joao Bolina 91
4 Portugal POR Luis Niza / Paulo Baptista 62 9 Portugal POR Joao Duarte / Tomas Simonet 99
5 Spain ESP Martin Wizner / Pedro Ameneiro 66 10 Portugal POR Ricardo Alves / Tiag Alves 113
Italy ----

2019 I Coppa Italia Uniqua

Yacht Club Aregai, Italy

01 Mar, 2019 - 03 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 01, 2019 - MAR 03, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Italy ITA Elisabetta Fedele / Beatrice Martini 13 6 Italy ITA Arianna Lanzetta / Lucille Frascari 55
2 Italy ITA Alessandro Caldari / Federico Caldari 14 7 Italy ITA Tommaso Cilli / Bruno Mantero 58
3 Italy ITA Davide Manica / Eugenio Di Meco 47 8 Italy ITA Jan Pernarcic / Tinej Sterni 61
4 Italy ITA Demetrio Sposato / Gabriele Centrone 47 9 Italy ITA Sofia Attili / Emma Crugnola 73
5 Italy ITA Giorgia Sinigoi / Sara Zuppin 49 10 Italy ITA Paolo Bozzano / Michele Casano 77
Australia ----

2019 George Mac Regatta

Royal Brighton Yacht Club, Australia

23 Feb, 2019 - 24 Feb, 2019

420 Open Final results

FEB 23, 2019 - FEB 24, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Linus Talacko / Lachie Grogan 3 6 Australia AUS William McKenzie / Sophie McKenzie 17
2 Australia AUS James Jackson / Lachie Caldwell 8 7 Australia AUS Lachie Weber / Jack Eickmeyer 21
3 Australia AUS Matilda Richardson / Lily Richardson 9 8 Australia AUS Kate James / Brooke Hutchinson 22
4 Australia AUS Sophie Jackson / Harrison Chapman 9 9 Australia AUS Anna Cripsey / Chloe Harper 30
5 Australia AUS Finn McMahan / David Danks 10
Italy ----

2019 Carnival Race

Marina degli Aregai, Italy

21 Feb, 2019 - 24 Feb, 2019

420 Open Final results

FEB 21, 2019 - FEB 24, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Ange Delerce / Tomthee Rossi 66 6 France FRA Tom Foucher / Vincent Lebreton 108
2 Switzerland SUI Achille Casco / Ellito Schick 77 7 Switzerland SUI Nilo Scharer / Nik Burkhard 110
3 Italy ITA Paolo Bozzano / Michele Casano 79 8 France FRA Duval / Emile Marville 111
4 Greece GRE Odysseas Spanakis / Konstantinos Michalopoulos 88 9 Germany GER Jonathan Steidle / Leonardo Honold 113
5 Germany GER Theresa Steinlein / Jonais Roylon 106 10 Poland POL Patryk Kosmalksi / Tomasz Lewandowski 113

420 Women Final results

FEB 21, 2019 - FEB 24, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Greece GRE Melina Pappa / Maria Tsamopoulou 18 6 Slovenia SLO Celestina Sabadin / Veronika Francic 71
2 Italy ITA Irene Calici / Petra Gregori 38 7 France FRA Amelie Flandorffer / Iona Wyper 73
3 Germany GER Sophie Steinlein / Oda Jausmann 46 8 Greece GRE Dimitra Vartholomaiou / Metaxia Gogou 75
4 Italy ITA Giorgia Sinigoi / Sara Zuppin 67 9 Germany GER Anna Rieckhol / Charlotte Sperling 78
5 Italy ITA Carlottas Scodnik / Camilla Scodnik 71 10 Poland POL Zoifa Korsak / Karolina Cendrowska 82
Ireland ----

2019 Irish Munster Regional Championships

Schull Harbour Sailing Club, Ireland

22 Feb, 2019 - 23 Feb, 2019

420 Open Final results

FEB 22, 2019 - FEB 23, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Ireland IRL Morgan Lyttle / Patrick Whyte 9 6 Ireland IRL Harry Shackelton / Christopher Garrett Evans 28
2 Ireland IRL Ben Graf / Alexander Farrell 15 7 Ireland IRL Jack Mc Dowell / Harry Thompson 38
3 Ireland IRL Lucy Kane / Emma Gallagher 20 8 Ireland IRL Olivia Cure / Isabella Irwin 38
4 Ireland IRL Lauren McDowell / Cara McDowell 20 9 Ireland IRL Matthew White / Luke Johnson 43
5 Ireland IRL Daniel Thompson / Abby Williamson 25 10 Great Britain GBR Alex Leech / Lughaidh Croasdell 44