Results

Slovenia ----

Regata Zlato Sidro Smoki 2019

J K Olimpic Izola, Slovenia

06 Apr, 2019 - 07 Apr, 2019

420 Open Final results

APR 06, 2019 - APR 07, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Slovenia SLO Celestina Sabadin / Veronika Franiè 3 3 Austria AUT Rosa Donner / Sebastain Slivon 7
2 Slovenia SLO Dan Belinger / Matej Potokar 4 4 Austria AUT Julia Mayxberger / Florian Kroemer 7
Australia ----

2019 New South Wales 420 State Championship

Woollahra Sailing Club, Australia

30 Mar, 2019 - 31 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 30, 2019 - MAR 31, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Ryan Littlechild / Jack Ferguson 7 6 Australia AUS Finn McMahon / David Danks 34
2 Australia AUS Linus Talacko / Lachie Grogan 20 7 Australia AUS Bridget Conrad / India Gilbert 40
3 Australia AUS Finley Scade / Hamish Vass 25 8 Australia AUS Natasha Nisbet / Gretal Payne 48
4 Australia AUS Blake Wilson / Jack Tapsall 32 9 Australia AUS Finn Jones / Julian Taylor 53
5 Australia AUS Matilda Richardson / Lily Richardson 32 10 Australia AUS Alanah Hodzic / Tanya Roberts 76
France ----

2019 Interligue 1 - Sud

Cercle de Voile de Marseillan, France

30 Mar, 2019 - 31 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 30, 2019 - MAR 31, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Tom Foucher / Vincent Lebreton 19 6 France FRA Ange Lelderce / Timothe Rossi 30
2 France FRA Elise Leconte / Antea Mariani 21 7 France FRA Robin Fournier / Antoine Mollet 30
3 France FRA Basile Poisson / Paul Paturle 27 8 France FRA Sacha Baraz / Yannic Flandorffer 37
4 France FRA Nilo Scharer / Nik Burkhard 28 9 France FRA Maxim Pisseloup / Erwan Felio 39
5 France FRA Amelie Flandorffer / Iona Wyper 29 10 France FRA Gabin Lemaitre / Tim Carpenter 41
Germany ----

2019 Fruhjahrs Cup

Yacht Club Berlin Grunau eV, Germany

30 Mar, 2019 - 31 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 30, 2019 - MAR 31, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Lilli Zellmer / Leon Goepfert 6 6 Germany GER Finn Semmer / Julius Frank 16
2 Germany GER Vincent Bahr / Lars Klwinwachter 7 7 Germany GER Catharina Schaaff / Colin Liebig 20
3 Germany GER Niklas Klimke / Fabio Seutz 8 8 Germany GER Eva Schafer Rodriguez / Anna-Rosina Klimke 23
4 Germany GER Konstantin Kloss / Torben Schluter 8 9 Germany GER Kjell Semmer / Leonie Oncken 24
5 Germany GER Paco Melzer / Elias Falke 11 10 Germany GER Hanna Emmer / Karen Fischer 26
Greece ----

2019 Athens International 420 Sailing Week and Greek National Championship

Athens International Sailing Centre, Greece

22 Mar, 2019 - 25 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 22, 2019 - MAR 25, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Greece GRE Ariadni Spanaki / Myrto Papadopoulou 19 6 Germany GER Jonathan Steidle / Leonardo Honold 88
2 Greece GRE Melina Pappa / Maria Tsamopoulou 28 7 Greece GRE Christos Mouzakis / Panagiotis Drougkas 88
3 Greece GRE Odysseas Spankis / Konstantinos Michalopoulos 58 8 Greece GRE Patroklos Mandilaris / Vissarion Pappas 90
4 Greece GRE Nikos Karagiannidos / Alexandros Papaioannou 64 9 Greece GRE Lampis Giannoulis / Simos Michalopoulos 97
5 Greece GRE Iakovos Dedes / Aimilios Spanopoulos 70 10 Greece GRE Christina Mazaraki / Chrysa Marinou 97
Great Britain ----

2019 British 420 Inland Championships

Rutland Sailing Club, Great Britain

16 Mar, 2019 - 17 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 16, 2019 - MAR 17, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Great Britain GBR Eleanor Keers / Faye Chatterton 8 6 Great Britain GBR Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote 16
2 Great Britain GBR Megan Ferguson / Bettine Haris 8 7 Great Britain GBR Dylan McPherson / Andrew Sturt 18
3 Great Britain GBR Rhys Lewis / Drew Wright 10 8 Great Britain GBR Jack Lewis / Fraser Hemmings 20
4 Great Britain GBR Jamie Cook / Will Martin 12 9 Great Britain GBR Jess Lavery / Rebecca Coles 22
5 Great Britain GBR Calum Cook / Calum Bell 15 10 Great Britain GBR Oliver Dowson McGill / Szymon Matyjaszczuk 22
New Zealand ----

2019 New Zealand 420 National Championship

Takapuna Boating Club, New Zealand

14 Mar, 2019 - 17 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 14, 2019 - MAR 17, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 New Zealand NZL Seb Menzies / Blake McGlashan 10 6 New Zealand NZL Sydney Cunliffe / Rebecca Hume 61
2 New Zealand NZL Mason Mulcahy / Andre Van Dam 35 7 New Zealand NZL William Hadfield / Josh Ongley 73
3 New Zealand NZL Ryan Littlechild / Jack Ferguson 36 8 New Zealand NZL Yoto Fujimura / Takuto Fujimura 81
4 New Zealand NZL James Jackson / Leslie Caldwell 46 9 New Zealand NZL Sofia Higgott / Lizzy Shapland 84
5 New Zealand NZL Matilda Richardson / Lily Richardson 59 10 New Zealand NZL Henry Angus / Max Scott 87
Croatia ----

2019 420 Zadar Open

Sailing Club Uskok Zadar, Croatia

15 Mar, 2019 - 17 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 15, 2019 - MAR 17, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Croatia CRO Antonija Kustera / Maris Basic 6 5 Croatia CRO Toni Nizic / Bruno Serapigli 23
2 Croatia CRO Petra Lukacic / Darija Peric 9 6 Croatia CRO Jan Kulas / Lorens Lokas 28
3 Croatia CRO Mistral Matulja / Iris Matulja 16 7 Croatia CRO Adrian Peovic / Bruno Marevic 28
4 Croatia CRO Mark Berber / Marko Zupan 20 8 Croatia CRO Eva Sisko / Matija Pintaric 33
Australia ----

2019 Victorian State Youth Championships

Mornington Yacht Club, Australia

09 Mar, 2019 - 11 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 09, 2019 - MAR 11, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS James Jackson / Lachie Caldwell 17 6 Australia AUS Bridget Conrad / India Gilbert 60
2 Australia AUS Linus Talacko / Lachie Grogan 21 7 Australia AUS Hamish Cowell / Ben Hodder 62
3 Australia AUS Matilda Richardson / Lily Richardson 39 8 Australia AUS Lachie Weber / Jack Eickmeyer 63
4 Australia AUS Sophie Jackson / Harrison Chapman 40 9 Australia AUS Will McKenzie / Sophie McKenzie 89
5 Australia AUS Finn McMahan / David Danks 54 10 Australia AUS Kate James / Brooke Hutchinson 94
Australia ----

2019 South Australian Youth Championships

Adelaide Sailing Club, Australia

09 Mar, 2019 - 10 Mar, 2019

420 Open Final results

MAR 09, 2019 - MAR 10, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Harry Higgins / Finn Sanderson 8 6 Australia AUS Ruby Pike / Jack Higgins 31
2 Australia AUS Jonas Barrett / Jacob Lowe 10 7 Australia AUS Emily Ward / Stella Weymouth 35
3 Australia AUS Ben Hinks / Alexander Magarey 11 8 Australia AUS Madi Pike / Sophie Davidson 35
4 Australia AUS Alexi Wigglesworth / Taran Sanderson 19 9 Australia AUS Milly Muarray / Jacinta Sydenham 43
5 Australia AUS Carter Baker / Huczko Ryan 22