Results
2019 British Winter Championships
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy, Great Britain
05 Oct, 2019 - 06 Oct, 2019
420 Open Final results
OCT 05, 2019 - OCT 06, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GBR | Jess Lavery / Alex Hughes | 10 | 6 | GBR | Dylan McPherson / Jack Lewis | 48 |
2 | GBR | Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote | 12 | 7 | GBR | Bertie Fisher / Fraser Hemmings | 52 |
3 | GBR | Jamie Cook / Will Martin | 21 | 8 | GBR | Vita Heathcote / Ryan Orr | 57 |
4 | GBR | Eleanor Keers / Faye Chatterton | 26 | 9 | GBR | Ella Lance / Matty Evans | 57 |
5 | GBR | Megan Ferguson / Nick Deveraux | 31 | 10 | GBR | Phoebe Hutchings / Emmy Walker | 63 |
420 Open Final results
OCT 04, 2019 - OCT 07, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NZL | Mason Mulcahy / Andre Van Dam | 8 | 5 | NZL | Megan Hume / Sam Scott | 39 |
2 | NZL | Yuto Fujimura / Takuto Fujimura | 16 | 6 | NZL | Lucas Day / Cam McGlashan | 41 |
3 | NZL | Amelia Angus / Rebecca Hume | 30 | 7 | NZL | Hugo McMullen / Tim Howse | 43 |
4 | NZL | Kiera Sinton / Leah Sinton | 36 | 8 | NZL | Tim Schwabe / Fletcher Green | 70 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 28, 2019 - SEP 29, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUT | Lukas Kammerer / Florian Kromer | 5 | 6 | AUT | Benjamin Kogard / Balbina Kloiber | 19 |
2 | AUT | Leopold Karl / Lea Sophie Rabeder | 6 | 7 | AUT | Stefania Wech / Moritz Mitterleher | 19 |
3 | AUT | Rosa Donner / Sebastian Slivon | 7 | 8 | AUT | Anna Theresa Saletu / Ella Camille Pickhardt | 20 |
4 | AUT | Johanna Schmidt / Hannah Schranzhofer | 7 | 9 | AUT | Mario Raffelsberger / Marcel Geiger | 22 |
5 | AUT | Julia Mayrberger / Julia Magdalena Muller | 17 | 10 | AUT | Linus Gierlinger / Leo Uebelhor | 22 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 26, 2019 - SEP 29, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FRA | Tom Rodet / Yael Maucuit | 17 | 6 | GER | Jonathan Steidle / Leonardo Honold | 54 |
2 | FRA | Elsa Watrin / Caroline Sonneville | 33 | 7 | SUI | Alexandre Grognuz / Simeo Vollmer | 57 |
3 | FRA | Solveig Laurent / Sophia Kerherve | 45 | 8 | SUI | Janik Muller / Christian Steiner | 67 |
4 | SUI | Maxim Dneprov / Luis Zimmerli | 48 | 9 | SUI | Simon Kaiser / Nik Burkhard | 75 |
5 | SUI | Victor le Penven / Iban Cornic | 53 | 10 | FRA | Hermine Dautzenberg / Clara-Sofia Stamminger de Moura | 83 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 27, 2019 - SEP 29, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRA | Bernardo Bulcão / Marcos Vinicius Ribeiro | 9 | 5 | BRA | Julia Cantarino / Manuela Lobato | 31 |
2 | BRA | Pedro Leal Muricy / Diogo Petersen | 22 | 6 | BRA | Maria Vitória Sufan Berlinsky / Nina Borges Pessoa | 34 |
3 | BRA | Caio Lopes Nogueira / Pedro Brum Cotrim | 23 | 7 | BRA | Guido Hirth / Felipe Berardo | 37 |
4 | BRA | Sofia Macedo / Helena Bethlem Mirow | 26 |
2019 South African 420 National Championship
Hermanus Yacht Club, South Africa
27 Sep, 2019 - 30 Sep, 2019
420 Open Final results
SEP 27, 2019 - SEP 30, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RSA | Matt Ashwell / Rivaldo Arendse | 12 | 6 | RSA | Lance Curtis / Rushin Alberts | 54 |
2 | RSA | Ross Mackinnon / Alex Falcon | 15 | 7 | RSA | James Matchette / Eve Gardiner | 54 |
3 | RSA | Tristan Tomlinson / Thomas Raynham | 25 | 8 | RSA | Christopher Dicey / Niels Tiaden | 55 |
4 | RSA | Howard Leoto / Josh Young | 44 | 9 | RSA | Shane Joseph / Amir Yaghya | 60 |
5 | RSA | Theo Scheder-Bieschin / Hamilton Slater | 45 | 10 | RSA | Elisa Falcon / Hannah Sassman | 70 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 23, 2019 - SEP 28, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TUR | Kerem Sari Eerkmen / Berke Burhan Gunduz | 17 | 6 | TUR | Alcin Subasi / Ege Cikoglu | 48 |
2 | TUR | Atahan Boge / Okay Aksun | 42 | 7 | TUR | Tansu Erin Sarlak / Berat Yigit Kaya | 57 |
3 | TUR | Selina Yilmaz / Ece Emine Sener | 42 | 8 | TUR | Lara Cingogdu / Deiz Pala | 65 |
4 | TUR | Can Erturk / Ali Beren Adamcil | 43 | 9 | TUR | Iclal Doga Demirel / Duru Bayramoglu | 71 |
5 | TUR | Demir Dirik / Doruk Solmazlar | 45 | 10 | TUR | Vesile Zuhal Turkoglu / Doga Deniz Cikman | 81 |
2019 RYA Northern Ireland Youth Championship
Strangford Lough Yacht Club, Great Britain
21 Sep, 2019 - 22 Sep, 2019
420 Open Final results
SEP 21, 2019 - SEP 22, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GBR | Lucy Kane / Emma Gallagher | 4 | 6 | IRL | Harry Shackleton / Christopher Evans Garrett | 20 |
2 | GBR | Abby Williamson / Daniel Thompson | 9 | 7 | IRL | Daisy Seward / Hugo Micka | 27 |
3 | IRL | Jack McDowell / Harry Thompson | 12 | 8 | IRL | Sam McMullin / Daniel Smyth | 30 |
4 | GBR | Alex Leech / Luke Johnston | 15 | 9 | IRL | Xander Boyd / Thomas Nixon | 32 |
5 | IRL | Lauren McDowell / Robert O'Brien | 17 | 10 | GBR | Laura Killiner / Sophie Killiner | 38 |
2019 420 Class Eastern Europe Championship
Klubas Poseidonas Draugystės, Lithuania
19 Sep, 2019 - 22 Sep, 2019
420 Open Final results
SEP 19, 2019 - SEP 22, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POL | Zofia Korsak / Karolina Cendrowsk | 11 | 6 | POL | Mikolaj Merkler / Jan Gierzynski | 52 |
2 | POL | Magdalena Jagiełło / Nina Machowicz | 33 | 7 | POL | Jan Turczynowicz / Maksym Richter | 52 |
3 | BLR | Ivan Filipovich / George Lashko | 39 | 8 | BLR | Saveliy Marozau / Kanstantsin Dziamentsyeu | 56 |
4 | POL | Mateusz Szweda / Jan Musryinski | 48 | 9 | POL | Marta Chomik / Joanna Fabisiak | 73 |
5 | BLR | Ignatiy Mikhailets / Ilia Kononovich | 50 | 10 | POL | Emilia Roszkowska / Tomasz Santorowski | 77 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 21, 2019 - SEP 22, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SUI | Maxim Dneprov / Luis Zimmerli | 3 | 6 | SUI | Malin Karlsson / Julian Elbel | 10 |
2 | SUI | Alexandre Grognuz / Simeo Vollmer | 5 | 7 | SUI | Selina Adam / Felicia Adam | 14 |
3 | SUI | Simon Kaiser / Nik Burkhard | 6 | 8 | SUI | Linda Keller / Carlos Bieber | 17 |
4 | SUI | Ben Tresky / Yannick Kuster | 8 | 9 | SUI | Belinda Strebel / Lina Ryffel | 20 |
5 | SUI | Lukas Hafner / Tim Brungger | 10 | 10 | SUI | Helena Gasser / Noe Savio | 22 |