Results
420 Open Final results
OCT 11, 2014 - OCT 12, 2014
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESP | Silvia Mas / Paula Barcelo | 4 | 6 | ESP | Alex Bru / Andrew Pujol | 27 |
2 | ESP | Marta Torner / Enrque Mir | 11 | 7 | ESP | Anna Gimeno / Irene Casane | 29 |
3 | ESP | Paula Igual / Nuria Miro | 13 | 8 | ESP | Daniel Vidal / Oscar Vidal | 30 |
4 | ESP | Franc Bru / Nil Lopez | 23 | 9 | ESP | Lucas Casane / Marc ejar | 32 |
5 | ESP | Cristia Garcia / Cristina Ventura | 27 | 10 | ESP | Pol Vila / Paula Amezaga | 33 |
2014 New South Wales Youth Championships
Georges River Sailing Club, Australia
04 Oct, 2014 - 06 Oct, 2014
420 Open Final results
OCT 04, 2014 - OCT 06, 2014
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS | Nicholas Sharman / James Grogan | 15 | 6 | AUS | Thomas Cunich / James Hodgson | 33 |
2 | AUS | Finn Gilbert / Louie Collins | 19 | 7 | AUS | Hugo Llewelyn / Jasper Pluim | 45 |
3 | AUS | Alec Brodie / Xavier Winston-Smith | 22 | 8 | AUS | Nicole Edwards / Patrick Royle | 50 |
4 | AUS | Sophie McIntosh / Emily Summerell | 27 | 9 | AUS | Charlotte Griffin / Kirsty Sturrock | 65 |
5 | AUS | Dana Tavener / Catherine Pagett | 30 | 10 | AUS | Laura Harding / Hayden Harding | 65 |
2014 New Zealand 420 Winter Championships
Murrays Bay Sailing Club, New Zealand
03 Oct, 2014 - 05 Oct, 2014
420 Open Final results
OCT 03, 2014 - OCT 05, 2014
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NZL | Henry Haslett / Jeremy Mitchell | 7 | 6 | NZL | Courtney Reynolds-Smith / Brianna Reynolds-Smith | 21 |
2 | NZL | Eliza Wilkinson / Emma | 8 | 7 | NZL | Greta Stewart / Annabel Cave | 33 |
3 | NZL | Jonathon Weston / Taylor Balough | 18 | 8 | NZL | Xanteh Copeland / Emma Stenhouse | 34 |
4 | NZL | Emma Hyde / Chelsea Rees | 19 | 9 | NZL | Yuka Isozaki / Emiry Koya | 35 |
5 | NZL | Cameron Moss / Leonard Takahishi-Fry | 21 |
Southern Charter Grand Slam Series 1
Mossel Bay Yacht and Boat Club, South Africa
04 Oct, 2014 - 06 Oct, 2014
420 Final results
OCT 04, 2014 - OCT 06, 2014
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RSA | Eben Vivier / Johan Vivier | 7 | 4 | RSA | Harward Leoto / Asanda Conjwa | 18 |
2 | RSA | David Jacobs / Daniel Agulhas | 16 | 5 | RSA | Nicholas Faraday / Wade Ashton | 27 |
3 | RSA | Anke van Rooyen / Lea Smit | 16 | 6 | RSA | Reawon October / Marco-Lee Moolman | 35 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 19, 2014 - OCT 04, 2014
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAS | Faizal Norizan / Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz | 17 | 5 | THA | Jirawat Jadklay / Sarawut Phetsiri | 61 |
2 | JPN | Ibuki Koizumi / Kotaro Matsuo | 23 | 6 | CHN | Jingcheng Lan / Weijie Zhou | 62 |
3 | SIN | Loh Jia Yi / Jonathan Yeo | 36 | 7 | IND | Gautama Dutta / Sanjeev Chaudhari | 66 |
4 | HKG | Lun Sui Tse / Yin Ho Chik | 38 |
420 Women Final results
SEP 19, 2014 - OCT 04, 2014
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SIN | Kimberly Lim / Savannah Siew | 18 | 4 | JPN | Misaki Tanaka / Sena Takano | 39 |
2 | MAS | Nuraisyah Jamil / Binti Norwahida Umi allahuddin | 23 | 5 | CHN | Xinyu Jiang / Xinyu Shen | 53 |
3 | KOR | Nakyung Lee / Seoeun Choi | 29 | 6 | IND | Anna Correa / Khuzaima Arsiwalla | 60 |
420 Final results
SEP 27, 2014 - SEP 28, 2014
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GBR | Joe Burns / Matt Shorrock | 25 | 6 | GBR | Isabel Davies / Gemma Keers | 55 |
2 | GBR | Jenny Smallwood / Danielle Thomas | 29 | 7 | GBR | Ross Thompson / Ben Shorrock | 57 |
3 | GBR | Martin Wrigley / Marcus Tressler | 30 | 8 | GBR | Max Moyles / William Birch-Tomlinson | 62 |
4 | GBR | Sarah Norbury / Mari Davies | 32 | 9 | GBR | Rhiannon Flack / Kirsten Glen | 64 |
5 | GBR | Robbie King / Alex King | 47 | 10 | GBR | Alex Platt / Ryan Orr | 65 |
420 Final results
SEP 27, 2014 - SEP 28, 2014
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RSA | Nic Faraday / Wade Ashton | 6 | 4 | RSA | Martinique Sitwell / Bryant Roux | 27 |
2 | RSA | Jennifer Burger / Leanne Wheeler | 14 | 5 | RSA | Loernzo Yon / Damian Coglan | 39 |
3 | RSA | Abdul Muhaimeenn Thompson / Ricky Lee Samuels | 14 |
International Vorarlberg State Championship
20 Sep, 2014 - 21 Sep, 2014
420 Final results
SEP 20, 2014 - SEP 21, 2014
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUT | Michael Lausecker / Alexander Lausecker | 6 | 6 | AUT | Theresa Schiemer / Johanna Schiemer | 27 |
2 | AUT | David Lucan / Oliver Kobale | 15 | 7 | AUT | Luis Noack / Matthias Schmidt | 28 |
3 | AUT | Marco Baumann / Johannes Reder | 16 | 8 | SUI | Josa Zimmermann / Cyrill Knechtle | 29 |
4 | GER | Carolin Schrimper / Charlotta Fritz | 21 | 9 | GER | Anton Bleibaum / Tobiaas Bickel | 45 |
5 | AUT | Florian Koidl / Marcel Blassnig | 26 | 10 | SUI | Lukas Hafner / Christian Hafner | 47 |
2014 British 420 Inland National Champoinships
Carsington Sailing Club, Great Britain
13 Sep, 2014 - 14 Sep, 2014
420 Final results
SEP 13, 2014 - SEP 14, 2014
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GBR | Martin Wrigley / Marcus Tressler | 13 | 6 | GBR | Isabel Davies / Gemma Keers | 39 |
2 | GBR | Sarah Norbury / Mari Davies | 24 | 7 | GBR | Jenny Cropley / Emma Baker | 48 |
3 | GBR | Dan Atherton / Matthew Viney | 25 | 8 | GBR | Milly Pugh / Amy Sparks | 62 |
4 | GBR | Niel Marsden / Matt Shorrock | 31 | 9 | GBR | Max Moyles / William Birch-Tomlinson | 74 |
5 | GBR | Jemma Viney / Matilda Matthews | 36 | 10 | GBR | Katie Davies / Grace Summers | 76 |
420 Final results
AUG 31, 2014 - SEP 06, 2014
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GRE | Aikaterini Tavoulari / Foteini Koutsoumpou | 9 | 5 | BUL | Magdalena Dancheva / Victoriya Petrova | 41 |
2 | GRE | George Dafereras / Nokolaos Patelis | 12 | 6 | BUL | Viliyana Dimitrova / Danina Dyankova | 42 |
3 | GRE | Ioanis Moustakarias / Georgios Karadimas | 13 | 7 | BUL | Stamo Tenev / Ivan Ivanov | 44 |
4 | TUR | Mete Emir / Olgac Omer | 23 | 8 | ROM | Tania Perceli / Alina Kalo | 52 |