Results

Netherlands ----

2014 Dutch Youth Regatta

Workum, Netherlands

29 May, 2014 - 01 Jun, 2014

420 Final results

MAY 29, 2014 - JUN 01, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Switzerland SUI Kilian Wagen / Grégoire Siegwart 9 6 Switzerland SUI Rouiller Salomé / Thilo Louise 57
2 France FRA Jules Ducelier / Louis Claude 21 7 Finland FIN Anton Eklund / Sam Stenman 60
3 Netherlands NED Bart Lambriex / Philip Meijer 24 8 Germany GER Jan Wanders / Juul Wigman 64
4 France FRA Claude Nicolai / Guillerot Vincent 32 9 Netherlands NED Ismene Usman / Nerine Usman 78
5 Switzerland SUI Lea Rüegg / Diana Otth 52 10 Denmark DEN Natacha Saouma-Pedersen / Cille Smedegaard 78
Malaysia ----

KFC Tunku Laxamana / NSC Open Regatta

Negri Sembilan, Malaysia

02 May, 2014 - 04 May, 2014

420 Final results

MAY 02, 2014 - MAY 04, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Malaysia MAS Muhd ZAMRI AZLAN / Akmal BIN MOKHTAR 11 4 Malaysia MAS Ikramin HAKMIN BIN MARHAM / Mohd AMIRUL MUKMININ BIN RAMLI 26
2 Malaysia MAS Mohd HAIDIR B MAHAD / MEgat AHMAD ASLAM B MEGAT AZMAN 19 5 Malaysia MAS Ahmad DZAKIYY BIN YAHYA / Muhammad AIZAT BON MOHD RAFIK 40
3 Malaysia MAS Amjad NAUFAL B SHAHRIN / Nur LAILA AZNI BTE ARJUNA 19
France ----

Coupe Internationale Méditerranéenne de l'Amitié (CIMA)

Centre Nautique du Cap d'Agde, France

22 Apr, 2014 - 26 Apr, 2014

420 Final results

APR 22, 2014 - APR 26, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Hippolyte MACHETTI / Sidoine DANTES 20 6 France FRA Theo CARAYON / Erwan LUCAS 77
2 France FRA Swann HAYEWSKI / Alexis THOMAS 31 7 France FRA Thomas LECROQ / Clement MICHEL 83
3 France FRA Thomas PONTIEU / Quentin PATURLE 44 8 France FRA Hippolyte BESSIERE / Antoine MABIRE 85
4 France FRA Maxime PEDRON / Eliott MICHAL 62 9 Germany GER Gwendal LAMAY / Philippe ROITSCH 88
5 France FRA Robin FOLLIN / Tao MANNI 69 10 Switzerland SUI Maxime BACHELIN / Philippe PITTET 89
Argentina ----

2014 Campeonato San Isidro Labrador

Club Nautico San Isidro, Argentina

01 May, 2014 - 04 May, 2014

420 Final results

MAY 01, 2014 - MAY 04, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Brazil BRA Tiago BRITO / Andrei KNEIPP 38 6 Argentina ARG Mariano VICTORY / Matias MAFFEI 67
2 Argentina ARG Clara VIDELA / Nicolas DI GIOVANNI 53 7 Argentina ARG Marcos ROMAIRONE / Franco GENTILE 73
3 Argentina ARG Agustin ROMERO / Fermin JACOBS 55 8 Argentina ARG Fausto CRUZ PERALTA / Martin ARROYO VERDI 85
4 Argentina ARG Pedro CISCATO / Jose VILLAR 56 9 Argentina ARG Martin CLOOS / Nicolas CLOOS 92
5 Argentina ARG Felipe DINIZ / Ivan ARANGUREN 60 10 Argentina ARG Francisco DUCASSE / Exequiel GREZ 97
Bulgaria ----

2014 Bourgas Sailing Week

Yacht Club Port Bourgas, Bulgaria

30 Apr, 2014 - 04 May, 2014

420 Final results

APR 30, 2014 - MAY 04, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Romania ROM Ivan KYNCHEV / Todor LAZAROV 11 4 Bulgaria BUL Alexander SLAVCHEV / Todor PARVANOV 21
2 Bulgaria BUL Petar STEFANOV / Ivan KOSTOV 11 5 Bulgaria BUL Julien VLADOV / Atanas KOVACHEV 26
3 Belgium BEL Vasil MITEV / Pavel DIMITROV 19 6 Great Britain GBR Nikola KOBARELOV / Roksana KOBARELOVA 28
Slovenia ----

2014 Izola Spring Cup

Yacht Club Burja Izola, Slovenia

17 Apr, 2014 - 21 Apr, 2014

420 Final results

APR 17, 2014 - APR 21, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Austria AUT KOHLENDORFER / LUSCHANN 4 6 Slovakia SVK BILKA / CHRAPCIAK 25
2 Austria AUT KAMPELMUHLER / HUSSL 9 7 Hungary HUN KARDO / KANYICSKA 25
3 Germany GER THOMAS / LANDAU 17 8 Austria AUT LUCAN / KOBALE 26
4 Germany GER NAGELE / WARMINSKY 21 9 Austria AUT HASENOHRL / DAUM 26
5 Austria AUT MULLER-HARTBURG / WENGER-OEHN 25 10 Germany GER KOPPANY / FORSTERLING 34
Spain ----

2014 Spanish 420 National Championships

Club Náutico Islas Menores, Spain

14 Apr, 2014 - 20 Apr, 2014

420 Final results

APR 14, 2014 - APR 20, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Jose MANUEL / Fernando DAVILA PONCE 15 6 Germany GER Jan BORBET / Lea BORBET 89
2 Spain ESP Andres ALVAREZ / Sergio RODRIGUEZ 46 7 Spain ESP Luis Miguel HERNANDEZ / Guillermo LOP 98
3 Spain ESP Santiago MAS / Luis MAS 63 8 Spain ESP Marta GARRIDO PENA / Marta RODRIGUEZ 101
4 Samoa WSM Adiran DOMINGUEZ / Calixto ABALO 70 9 Spain ESP Silvia MAS / MARTA DAVILA 103
5 Spain ESP Sonia ARANA / Maria DAVILA PONCE 87 10 Spain ESP Patricia MEDINA / Lara MARTINEZ 115
Great Britain ----

2014 RYA Youth National Championships

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy, Great Britain

12 Apr, 2014 - 18 Apr, 2014

420 Final results

APR 12, 2014 - APR 18, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Great Britain GBR Tim RILEY / James TAYLOR 30 6 Great Britain GBR Max CLAPP / Joseph BURNS 68
2 Great Britain GBR Robbie KING / Ryan ORR 47 7 Great Britain GBR Daniel WHITELEY / James CLEMETSON 68
3 New Zealand NZL Sam BARNETT / Zak MERTON 50 8 Great Britain GBR Jemima LAWSON / Lily SUMMERS 73
4 Great Britain GBR Sarah NORBURY / Mari DAVIES 57 9 Great Britain GBR Olivia MACKAY / Abby GOODWIN 89
5 Great Britain GBR Scott WALLIS / Luke BURYWOOD 67 10 Great Britain GBR Ben HAZELDINE / Rhos HAWES 96
Great Britain ----

2014 British 420 Spring Championships

Hayling Island Sailing Club, Great Britain

29 Mar, 2014 - 30 Mar, 2014

420 Final results

MAR 29, 2014 - MAR 30, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Great Britain GBR Tim Riley / James Taylor 11 6 Great Britain GBR Ben Hazeldine / Rhos Hawes 54
2 Great Britain GBR Robbie King / Ryan Orr 16 7 Great Britain GBR Jemima Lawson / Lily Summers 55
3 Great Britain GBR Sarah Norbury / Mari Davies 17 8 Ireland IRL Harry Whitaker / Grattan Roberts 56
4 Great Britain GBR Max Clapp / Joseph Burns 26 9 Ireland IRL Peter Mccann / Arran Walsh 66
5 Great Britain GBR Daniel Whiteley / James Clemetson 50 10 Great Britain GBR Milly Pugh / Amy Sparks 67
Great Britain ----

2014 British 420 Winter Championships

Pwllheli Sailing Club, Great Britain

08 Mar, 2014 - 09 Mar, 2014