Results

Bulgaria ----

International Regatta Port Bourgas 2017 - Bourgas Sailing Week

Yacht Club Port Bourgas, Bulgaria

29 Apr, 2017 - 01 May, 2017

420 Open Final results

APR 29, 2017 - MAY 01, 2017
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Bulgaria BUL Stamo Tenev / Demetra Stoycheva 9 5 Bulgaria BUL Rumen Roev / Veselin Mashkarov 32
2 Bulgaria BUL Viliana Dimitrova / Todor Slavov 11 6 Bulgaria BUL Ivan Yapadjiev / Mario Georgiev 56
3 Bulgaria BUL Evgeni Atanasov / Ilko Petkov 25 7 Bulgaria BUL Hristo Mladenov / Yavor Nankov 56
4 Bulgaria BUL Vladislav Marinov / Martin Georgiev 25
Austria ----

2017 Spangler Cup

Union Yacht Club Wolfgangsee, Austria

29 Apr, 2017 - 01 May, 2017

420 Open Final results

APR 29, 2017 - MAY 01, 2017
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Austria AUT Michael Lausecker / Timo Heisler 4 6 Austria AUT Nikolaus Clodi / Vincent Wenger-Oehn 18
2 Austria AUT Yannis Saje / Lukas Haberl 6 7 Austria AUT Lukas Rohde / Gian Luca Venturiello 19
3 Austria AUT Theresa Schiemer / Johanna Schiemer 8 8 Austria AUT Leopold Joha Lang / Jacob Mayr 19
4 Austria AUT Niclas Lehmann / Niklas Haberl 9 9 Austria AUT Luna Müller-Hartb / Johannes Reder 22
5 Austria AUT Luca Lippert / Julian Deusch 16 10 Austria AUT Franziska Kellner / Katharina Stark 23
Switzerland ----

2017 CSP Morges

Club Nautique Morgien, Switzerland

29 Apr, 2017 - 30 Apr, 2017

420 Open Final results

APR 29, 2017 - APR 30, 2017
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Switzerland SUI Nick Zeltner / Till Seger 5 6 Switzerland SUI Achille Casco / TBV 24
2 Switzerland SUI Solène Mariani / Maude Schmid 14 7 Switzerland SUI Marie Van Der Klink / Noémie Vulliez 26
3 Switzerland SUI Sophie Mosegaard / Samira Rast 15 8 Switzerland SUI Dimitri Niederhauser / Leo Chassot 26
4 Switzerland SUI Florian Geissbühler / Livio Erni 23 9 Switzerland SUI Simona Hegi / Sarina Böhler 27
5 Switzerland SUI Morgan Lauber / Léo Tétaz 23 10 Switzerland SUI Linus Rindsfüser / Noé Brehm 28
New Zealand ----

2017 Secondary Schools Team Sailing National Championship

Sandspit Yacht Club, New Zealand

22 Apr, 2017 - 28 Apr, 2017

420 Open Final results

APR 22, 2017 - APR 28, 2017
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 New Zealand NZL Auckland Grammar / 7 6 New Zealand NZL Marlborough Boys / 17
2 New Zealand NZL Kerikeri / 8 7 New Zealand NZL Queen Charlotte / 22
3 New Zealand NZL Kristin / 9 8 New Zealand NZL Kings / 23
4 New Zealand NZL Wentworth / 12 9 New Zealand NZL Tauhara / 25
5 New Zealand NZL Westlake Boys / 13 10 New Zealand NZL Napier Boys / 31
Germany ----

Leineweber Pokal Pirat 2017

Segler-Club Clarholz e. V., Germany

22 Apr, 2017 - 23 Apr, 2017

420 Open Final results

APR 22, 2017 - APR 23, 2017
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Emanuel von Cramon / Timo Wacke 3 6 Germany GER Pia Marie Priesmeier / Hannah Eileen Heinrich 16
2 Germany GER Anna Ellermann / Milia Bunke 6 7 Germany GER Skipp Berktold / Moritz Picker 25
3 Germany GER Lenja Feuser / Janna Feuser 8 8 Germany GER Erik Prescher / Lars Prescher 28
4 Germany GER Frederik Willms / Robert Willms 11 9 Germany GER Christian Rohrbach / Sören Dietz 30
5 Germany GER Yannica Block / Moritz Frankhof 14 10 Germany GER Anneke Ostermann / Maleen Ostermann 36
Germany ----

Gothaer-Junior-Cup 2017

Segler-Verein Turbine Rostock e. V., Germany

22 Apr, 2017 - 23 Apr, 2017

420 Open Final results

APR 22, 2017 - APR 23, 2017
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Oskar Thierbach / Leon Borowski 3 3 Germany GER Leopold Baumgart / Julius Bornemann 11
2 Germany GER Paul Westphal / Charlotte Wolf 8
Germany ----

2017 Sparkassen Cup

Yacht Club Radolfzell ev, Germany

22 Apr, 2017 - 23 Apr, 2017

420 Open Final results

APR 22, 2017 - APR 23, 2017
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Lukas Rohde / Gian-Luca Venturiello 8 6 Germany GER Fabrice Fokkens / Amelie Fokkens 18
2 Germany GER Annika Hafner / Siri Rapach 12 7 Germany GER Lukas Hafner / Chris Hafner 19
3 Germany GER Justin Venger / Sissi Wensel 13 8 Germany GER Marie Wensel / Oliver Munz 21
4 Germany GER Nina Lendler / Pius Rawitzer 15 9 Germany GER Paula Fasterling / Rickmer Lenk 33
5 Germany GER Luis Paulik / Maxl Nowak 17 10 Germany GER Linus Gerber / Thea Lisa Gerber 37
Hong Kong ----

Samsung 60th Festival of Sport - Open Dinghy Regatta 2017

Hebe Haven Yacht Club, Hong Kong

22 Apr, 2017 - 23 Apr, 2017

420 Open Final results

APR 22, 2017 - APR 23, 2017
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Hong Kong HKG Ho Chun Ho / Lee Ka Ho 7 3 Hong Kong HKG Tang Hoi Ching / Yau Suet Nga 20
2 Hong Kong HKG Kam Chung Man / Yun Tsz Fung Wilson 8
Greece ----

2017 Greek 420 National Championship

Paros Nautical Club, Greece

18 Apr, 2017 - 22 Apr, 2017

420 Open Final results

APR 18, 2017 - APR 22, 2017
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Greece GRE Telis Athanasopoulos / Dimitrios Tassios 15 6 Greece GRE Iris Arvaniti / Maria Eleni Andreou 52
2 Greece GRE Agelos Arbanitis / Theofanis Kanakaris 26 7 Greece GRE Konstantinos Bardalis / Panagiotis Matsades 53
3 Greece GRE Evagelia Drouga / Eya-Maria Vardali 33 8 Greece GRE Vενετια Theoxaridi / Giorgos Dafereras 87
4 Greece GRE Nikolaos Patelis / Georgios Karadimas 36 9 Greece GRE Petros Mamounis / Nikolaos Giotopoulos 87
5 Greece GRE Bissarion Pappas / Giorgos Drosos 36 10 Greece GRE Melina Papa / Mirto Papadopoulou 91
France ----

2017 Coupe Internationale Méditerranéenne de l'Amitié (CIMA)

Yacht Club des Sablettes, France

17 Apr, 2017 - 22 Apr, 2017

420 Open Final results

APR 17, 2017 - APR 22, 2017
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Enzo Balanger / Gaultier Tallieu Gueydan 43 6 France FRA Paul Cousin / Ulysse Migraine 86
2 France FRA Jules Devic / Tim Carpentier 60 7 France FRA Violette Dorange / Camille Orion 86
3 France FRA Philipp Royla / Kim Fernholz 62 8 France FRA Jerome Demange / Luc Guimbertaud 87
4 France FRA Colin Loirat / Yvon Larnicol 67 9 France FRA Tristan Peron Philippe / Corentin Bretagne 92
5 France FRA Tanguy Rulleau / Angeloup Stimbre 71 10 France FRA Youen Fourn / Baptiste Layus 96