Results

France ----

2019 Championnat de France Espoirs

Société des Régates de Brest, France

24 Aug, 2019 - 30 Aug, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 24, 2019 - AUG 30, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Victor le Penven / Iban Cornic 83 6 France FRA Maxim Pisseloup / Erwan Felio 106
2 France FRA Tom Rodet / Yael Maucuit 90 7 France FRA Youen Fourn / Matis Guessard 120
3 France FRA Ange Delerce / Timothe Rossi 97 8 France FRA Tom Marsan / Baptiste Layus 139
4 France FRA Corentin Tabore / Oscar Duteurtre 99 9 France FRA Ian Garreta / Julien Bunel 163
5 France FRA Enzo Balanger / Arthur Rouxel 100 10 France FRA Julien Duval / Emile Marville 178

420 Women Final results

AUG 24, 2019 - AUG 30, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Solenza Mariani / Antea Mariani 64 6 France FRA Hermine Sautzenberg / Clara-Sofia Stamminger de Mour 246
2 France FRA Amelie Flandorffer / Iona Wyper 152 7 France FRA Zoe Le Barillec / Victorie Lerat 248
3 France FRA Elise Leconte / Clara Olive 161 8 France FRA Lilou Ruat / Clementine Aufret 253
4 France FRA Solveig Laurent / Sophia Kerharve 176 9 France FRA Valentine Marie Mas / Elise Subillot 261
5 France FRA Elsa Watrin / Caroline Sonneville 193 10 France FRA Alice Le goff / Anna Redouani 294
Great Britain ----

2019 British 420 National Championships

Hayling Island Sailing Club, Great Britain

24 Aug, 2019 - 27 Aug, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 24, 2019 - AUG 27, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Great Britain GBR Martin Wrigley / Marcus Tressler 32 6 Great Britain GBR Sophie Edwards / Ellie Thomas 79
2 Great Britain GBR Eleanor Keers / Faye Chatterton 55 7 Great Britain GBR Dylan McPherson / Jack Lewis 84
3 USA USA Freddie Parkin / Jack Parkin 57 8 Great Britain GBR Megan Ferguson / Nick Deveraux 90
4 Great Britain GBR Millie Irish / Steve Irish 66 9 Great Britain GBR Neil Marsden / Frazer Hemmings 91
5 Great Britain GBR Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote 68 10 Great Britain GBR Jamie Cook / Will Martin 107
Spain ----

56th Gran Dia de la Vela Bufete Frau 2019

Club Nautic S Arenal, Spain

22 Aug, 2019 - 25 Aug, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 22, 2019 - AUG 25, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Neus Ballester / Andrea Perello 13 6 Spain ESP Conrad Konitzer / Martin Wizner 61
2 Spain ESP Pablo Ruiz / Fernando Rodriguez 19 7 Spain ESP Paula Van Wieringen / Gil Roig 64
3 Spain ESP Patri Reino / Blanca Cabot 42 8 Spain ESP Diego de Sotto / Miguel Contreras 64
4 Spain ESP Giuletta Lang / Arturo Madero 47 9 Spain ESP Maria Perello / Eloisa Santacreu 65
5 Spain ESP Caterina Cabanellas / Joana Aina Cabenellas 61 10 Spain ESP Miquel Baena / Luca Vazquez 68
Canada ----

CORK International Regatta 2019

Portsmouth Olympic Harbour, Canada

12 Aug, 2019 - 16 Aug, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 12, 2019 - AUG 16, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Canada CAN Moritz Heidenreich / David Frost 13 4 Canada CAN Ben Mowatt / John Mowatt 29
2 Canada CAN Maya Heidenreich / Cesar Vega Molero 28 5 Canada CAN Savannah Taylor / Elsie Gilllis 38
3 Canada CAN Jackson Macaulay / Airde Nesbitt 28
Hungary ----

2019 Proclero Kupa

Kereked Vitorlás Klub Csopak, Hungary

03 Aug, 2019 - 06 Aug, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 03, 2019 - AUG 06, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Hungary HUN Szűcs Benedek / Abel Batiz 18 6 Hungary HUN Zsigmond Fulop / Bakazs Fulco 48
2 Hungary HUN Janka Liteky / Érdi Hanna Noa 20 7 Hungary HUN Panna Finlczy / Dalma Perti Liza 74
3 Hungary HUN Mate Bernyo / Ákos Horváth 23 8 Hungary HUN Marlon Buzas / Marlon Zentai 75
4 Hungary HUN Suta Szalai / Denes Aspendin 38 9 Hungary HUN Vince Erdi Ferenc / Benedek Farkas 78
5 Hungary HUN Tamis Butai / Gusztav Kendah 47 10 Hungary HUN Mihaly Racz / Levente Vorus 90
Spain ----

2019 420 Junior European Championships

Centro Galego de Vela (Real Federación Gallega de Vela), Spain

23 Jul, 2019 - 30 Jul, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUL 23, 2019 - JUL 30, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Conrad Konitzer / Fernando Rodriguez 61 6 Israel ISR Amit Bilia / Gilad Cain 104
2 Spain ESP Jacobo Garcia / Antoni Ripoll 79 7 Israel ISR Tal Sade / Noam Homeri 106
3 Poland POL Zofia Korsak / Karolina Cendrowska 81 8 Greece GRE Odysseas Spanakis / Konstaninos Michalopoulos 115
4 Spain ESP Martin Wizner / Pedro Ameneiro 85 9 Spain ESP Marina Garau / Blanca Cabot 121
5 Israel ISR Aviv Rozen / Tomer Hendel 96 10 Italy ITA Alessandro Caldari / Federico Caldari 122

U17 Final results

JUL 23, 2019 - JUL 30, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Ange Delerce / Timothee Rossi 52 6 USA USA Vanessa Lahrkamp / Katherine Mcnamara 70
2 Spain ESP Antonio Martino / Joan Catala 55 7 Greece GRE Lampis Giannoulis / Simos Michalopoulos 78
3 Italy ITA Oscar Pouschè / Luca Coslovich 60 8 France FRA Corentin Tabore / Oscar Duteurtre 89
4 Greece GRE Jacob Dedes / Aimilios Spanopoulos 61 9 Spain ESP Neus Ballester / Andrea Perello 89
5 Spain ESP Alberto Morales / Miguel Bethencourt 67 10 Italy ITA Federico Figlia Di Granara / Riccardo Figlia Di Granara 111
Brazil ----

2019 Copa Inverno

Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

27 Jul, 2019 - 28 Jul, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUL 27, 2019 - JUL 28, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Brazil BRA Pedro Muricy / Diogo Petersen 5 5 Brazil BRA Maria Vitória Berlinsky / Nina Borges Pessôa 12
2 Brazil BRA Felipe Berardo / Vinicius Ribeiro 6 6 Brazil BRA Caio Nogueira / Pedro Chumbosvisky 16
3 Brazil BRA Sofia Macedo / Helena Mirow 10 7 Brazil BRA João Victor Tamussino / TBC 24
4 Brazil BRA Felipe Toledo Werwie / Stefano Motta Geronimi 11
Poland ----

2019 Youth Sailing World Championships

Marina Gdynia, Poland

13 Jul, 2019 - 20 Jul, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUL 13, 2019 - JUL 20, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Seb Menzies / Blake McGlashan 27 6 USA USA Oliver Hurwitz / Ethan Froelich 63
2 Italy ITA Demetrio Sposato / Gabriele Centrone 47 7 Poland POL Patryk Kosmalski / Tomasz Lewandowski 63
3 Israel ISR Tal Sade / Noam Homri 52 8 Portugal POR Manuel Fortunato / Frederico Baptista 66
4 Great Britain GBR Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote 53 9 Chile CHI Dante Parodi / Francisco Rodriguez 69
5 Spain ESP Martin Wizner / Pedro Ameneiro 58 10 Germany GER Kristian Lenkmann / Philip Hall 73

420 Women Final results

JUL 13, 2019 - JUL 20, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 USA USA Madeline Hawkins / Yumi Yoshiyasu 27 6 Great Britain GBR Eleanor Keers / Faye Chatterton 63
2 Spain ESP Neus Ballester / Andrea Perelló 47 7 Switzerland SUI Natascha Rast / Samira Rast 63
3 Germany GER Theresa Steinlein / Lina Plettner 52 8 Austria AUT Johanna Schmidt / Johanna Schmidt 66
4 Argentina ARG Maria Montalbano / Paloma Gutierrez 53 9 Chile CHI Beatriz Gago / Marta Fortunato 69
5 France FRA Amelie Flandorffer / Iona Wyper 58 10 Germany GER Gili Caspi / Neta Firstater 73
Ireland ----

2019 Irish 420 National Championships

National Yacht Club, Ireland

12 Jul, 2019 - 14 Jul, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUL 12, 2019 - JUL 14, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Ireland IRL Lucy Kane / Emma Gallagher 8 6 Ireland IRL Eoghan Duffy / Luke Johnston 41
2 Ireland IRL Morgan Lyttle / Patrick Whyte 9 7 Ireland IRL Louis-Marie Jullo / Guem Juteau 42
3 Great Britain GBR Calum Davidson / Thomson 23 8 Ireland IRL Jack Mc Dowell / Harry Thompson 49
4 Ireland IRL Ben Graf / TBC 23 9 Ireland IRL Lauren McDowell / TBC 50
5 Great Britain GBR Ellie Clark / TBC 24 10 Ireland IRL Daniel Thompson / Abby Williamson 51
Germany ----

2019 Warnemunder Woche

Warnemunder Segel-Club, Germany

06 Jul, 2019 - 14 Jul, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUL 06, 2019 - JUL 14, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Hannah Kim Thiemann / Maleen Ostermann 15 6 Germany GER Laura Hansen / Cora Theuerkauf 18
2 Germany GER Siri Segger / Helena Peters 15 7 Germany GER Lisa-Marie Kuhn / Leon Forche 21
3 Germany GER Johannes Machur / Friedrich Rusch 16 8 Germany GER Juliane Adelssen / Marie Halle 23
4 Germany GER Simon Kesling / Tilman Kesling 16 9 Germany GER Max Fiedler / Sebastian Krallmann 29
5 Germany GER Jette Koep / Charlotte Beilken 18 10 Germany GER Jan Goedicke / Johann Tolkmitt 35